Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0982246447 ISBN 13: 9780982246443
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! Book 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nature Study Guild Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 091255021X ISBN 13: 9780912550213
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Publications Inc. (MA), 1994
ISBN 10: 1572150025 ISBN 13: 9781572150027
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nature Study Guild, Berkley, California, 1991
ISBN 10: 091255021X ISBN 13: 9780912550213
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Barbara Downs (illustrator). G/none, used pb, 132 pgs. + Index. 4" X 6" Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with white colored text on upper and spine; edge wear; 3/4" tear at head of upper; corners rounded; rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0982246447 ISBN 13: 9780982246443
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition Tch), 2006
ISBN 10: 0194398390 ISBN 13: 9780194398398
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Tch. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950808025 ISBN 13: 9781950808021
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950808025 ISBN 13: 9781950808021
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0982246463 ISBN 13: 9780982246467
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0982246463 ISBN 13: 9780982246467
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nature Study Guild Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0912550392 ISBN 13: 9780912550398
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Downs, Barbara (illustrator). Paperback. Identify mammals of the Rocky Mountain region with this pocket-size guide.Whether youre hiking with your family, on a camping trip, or visiting your favorite park, youre bound to come across wildlifeor signs that animals have left behind. If youre curious about which critters have been there and which youre likely to see, then Rocky Mountain Mammal Finder by Ron Russo is just what you need. With the handy, easy-to-use book, you can identify mammals by sight, as well as by their animal tracks, burrows, nests, scat, scratch or chew marks, and skulls/jaws.The booklet begins with introductions of the various signs, followed by two dichotomous keys: one for identifying animal homes and another for scratch and chew marks. Simply answer a series of simple questions based on appearance to identify what type of mammal was there. A field guide section presents more than 60 mammals, complete with professional illustrations by Barbara Downs, range maps, and detailed descriptions to help you identify each species.Book Features:Beginners guide to mammal identificationMore than 60 species of common and important mammalsGuides to their signs: chew marks, nests, scat, skulls, tracks, and moreProfessional illustrations with key markings for identificationSmall format that fits into a pocket or packThis guide is applicable to the US states of Arizona, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, New Mexico, Utah, and Wyoming. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nature Study Guild Publishers October 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0912550392 ISBN 13: 9780912550398
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: New. Downs, Barbara (illustrator).
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Downs, Barbara (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0982246463 ISBN 13: 9780982246467
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Downs, Barbara (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0982246447 ISBN 13: 9780982246443
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0982246447 ISBN 13: 9780982246443
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adoration Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0982246447 ISBN 13: 9780982246443
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.