Zustand: good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: new. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Hartmann, Jörg; Leberer, Sigrid; Schröder, Gerhard; Elitez, Marion (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Hartmann, Jörg; Leberer, Sigrid; Schröder, Gerhard; Elitez, Marion (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan, UK, 2018
Anbieter: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. This is a UK first edition hardcover published by Macmillan in 2018 AND SIGNED BY AXEL SCHEFFLER. Issued in pictorial boards without jacket, the book is Very Fine with straight spine, sharp corners and firm spine ends. The copyright page has the numbers 1-9 present to confirm the first edition state. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Hartmann, Jörg; Leberer, Sigrid; Schröder, Gerhard; Elitez, Marion (illustrator). 176 pages. German language. 6.81x0.69x9.65 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,00
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New. Hartmann, Jörg; Leberer, Sigrid; Schröder, Gerhard; Elitez, Marion (illustrator).
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSAL. Zustand: Brand New. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy (illustrator). 48 pages. 11.50x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,96
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Hartmann, Jörg; Leberer, Sigrid; Schröder, Gerhard; Elitez, Marion (illustrator).
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,97
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,65
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Hartmann, Jörg; Leberer, Sigrid; Schröder, Gerhard; Elitez, Marion (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 62 pages. German language. 8.26x5.82x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.