Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kregel Publications (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0825436672 ISBN 13: 9780825436673
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover with dust jacket. Light penciling to margins through page 32 otherwise very good condition 426 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Limited red pen underlining and markings. Dust jacket slightly worn on lower corners and cover slightly dented on corners. Otherwise VG 426 pp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Lightly used, text and pages clean and unmarked, slight cover wearI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good. Light margin penciling through page 65. Bumping to the lower corners of the boards. 452 pp.
Verlag: Calwer Verlag, c.1959,, 1959
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
hardcover, Zustand: Good, Calwer Verlag, Stuttgart, c.1959, 8vo., cloth, 245pp., front free endpaper removed, ow G $.
Verlag: Calwer Verlag, 1959
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Some fading along edges and spine. Else good. 245 pages. 245 pp.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Friedrich Reinhardt Verlag;, 1956
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 189 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Buchblock ist gebrochen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Verlag: Quell - Verlag der evang. Gesellschaft, Stuttgart 1929, 1929
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 20 S. guter Zustand.
Verlag: SPCK, 1955
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Overall good except for tear along most of the back cover along the spine. X-lib with usual stamps and labels. Some guttering inside back cover although binding holding. Some looseness. Some marking in the text. WR.
Verlag: Stuttgart: Calwer Vereinsbuchhandlung o.J.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 5.-7. Tausend. 8°. 1 Porträt, 61 Seiten. OBroschur. Frakturschrift. Enthält u.a. Beiträge von Theodor Schlatter und Gerhard Kittel.
Verlag: München: Kaiser, 1934
Anbieter: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 8°. 36 Seiten. OBroschur Der Umschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren. Frakturschrift. (Bekennende Kirche. 7) (Diehn. Kirchenkampf, 4667).
Verlag: Bethel: Verlagshandlung der Anstalt Bethel, 1933
Anbieter: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 8°. 29 Seiten. OBroschur. Frakturschrift. (Beth-El. Sonderdruck. 14) (Diehn. Kirchenkampf, 3869).
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: Calwer Verlag 1954, 1954
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback, German text 406 Pages.
Verlag: Calwer Verlag Stuttgart, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. Fifth Edition. 621 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. German text. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Pages remain intact. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Light crushing to spine ends. Visible sunning to spine and edges. Minor marks to boards.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Verlag: Berlin, Furche,, 1925
Anbieter: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Deutschland
4. Auflage. 111 Seiten. Halbleinen mit SWChutzumschlag. Sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Edge wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear. No marks in text.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,68
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.