Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Loma Linda University Press (edition Third), 2009
ISBN 10: 1594100160 ISBN 13: 9781594100161
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Loma Linda University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1594100160 ISBN 13: 9781594100161
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0072959886 ISBN 13: 9780072959888
Zustand: Good. . 2nd edition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0072959886 ISBN 13: 9780072959888
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073385018 ISBN 13: 9780073385013
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0072959886 ISBN 13: 9780072959888
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.6.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2002
ISBN 10: 007282123X ISBN 13: 9780072821239
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2002
ISBN 10: 007282123X ISBN 13: 9780072821239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2002
ISBN 10: 007282123X ISBN 13: 9780072821239
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073112585 ISBN 13: 9780073112589
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073112585 ISBN 13: 9780073112589
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, USA
Zustand: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
CD-ROM. Zustand: New. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Higher Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 0071221662 ISBN 13: 9780071221665
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 4th Revised edition. ***please read*** marks on text - 2011 printing - k-9-d*.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Facetextbooks, LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. May contain some writing/highlighting. Cover shows wear from normal use. Supplemental materials such as CDs or access codes are not included unless otherwise noted.
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1984
Anbieter: North Country Books, Milton, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine in VG dust jacket. Hardocver with light wear, very clean and tighly bound, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has two closed tears, else, light wear.