Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0472034677 ISBN 13: 9780472034673
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Appears to be a previously owned book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but never read. Covers are clean and intact with minor wear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0472034677 ISBN 13: 9780472034673
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press April 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190220848 ISBN 13: 9780190220846
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442225602 ISBN 13: 9781442225602
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN 10: 0190220856 ISBN 13: 9780190220853
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Misc. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford University Press
ISBN 10: 0190220848 ISBN 13: 9780190220846
Anbieter: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, USA
Zustand: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Verlag: Oxford University Press
ISBN 10: 0190220848 ISBN 13: 9780190220846
Anbieter: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Book contains slight moisture damage. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. The Democrats' decision to nominate Joe Biden for 2020 was hardly a fluke but rather a strategic choice by a party that had elevated electability above all other concerns. In Learning from Loss, one of the nation's leading political analysts offers unique insight into the Democratic Party at a moment of uncertainty. Between 2017 and 2020, Seth Masket spoke with Democratic Party activists and followed the behavior of party leaders and donors to learn how the party was interpreting the 2016 election and thinking about a nominee for 2020. Masket traces the persistence of party factions and shows how interpretations of 2016 shaped strategic choices for 2020. Although diverse narratives emerged to explain defeat in 2016 - ranging from a focus on 'identity politics' to concerns about Clinton as a flawed candidate - these narratives collectively cleared the path for Biden. An essential guide to American politics, the Democratic Party, and the US party system at a time of turmoil and uncertainty. Masket offers a unique, real-time examination of how the Democratic Party interpreted its 2016 defeat and why a focus on electability led to Joe Biden's nomination in 2020. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108482120 ISBN 13: 9781108482127
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.