Sherry buckberrough (28 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes KönigreichBill & Ben Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,15
EUR 11,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. "Since its founding at the turn of the century, the New Britain Museum of American Art has focused on collecting works by American artists. The finest paintings and sculpture from this important collection are featured in full-color reproductions in this illustrated volume." "Included are many outstandin…g paintings by the foremost representatives of American Impressionism such as Mary Cassatt and Childe Hassam, and the famous mural series Arts of Life in America by Thomas Hart Benton. Colonial portraits and genre scenes, landscapes of the Hudson River School, African-American art from the Harlem Renaissance, and masterpieces from various nineteenth-century movements reveal the historical breadth of this collection. Color reproductions of the artworks are accompanied by biographical sketches on the artists and comprehensive essays on each of the works." --Book Jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Britain Museum of American Art, New Britain, Conn. 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Yes Books, portland, ME, USAYes Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. As new, excellent condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,98
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, USASchool Haus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1982 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 386 p.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USAOpen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 34,77
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. General wear from age and use. Mild water damage to cover. Otherwise fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,68
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Minor bumps/wear at edges/corners. Light storage marks/scratches to cover. Shelf marks at text block corners. Text very good and unread.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, USAFree Play Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 9.25 x 6.25 inches, xxix, 386 pp. b/w illustrations. Beige cloth lettered in black with purple and black design at front board. No internal markings or wear, slight creasing to spine-ends and corners. Near Fine.

Sonia Delaunay. A retrospective. - Catalogue
Delaunay, Sonia. - foreword by Robert T. Buck. - essays by Sherry A. Buckberrough. - chronology by Susan Krane. -
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, New York, 1980. 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 4°, Original softcover, slightly rubbed. 236 pages, richly illustrated in color and monochrome. In good condition. -- Originalbroschur, etwas berieben. 236 Seiten, reich farbig und einfarbig bebildert. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S…' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, USAZoar Books & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Sonia Delaunay spent her formative years as an artist in the unusually vital atmosphere of Paris just before World War 1. she witnessed the rise of Fauvism, Cubism, and subsequently DADA, in which she became an enthusiastic participant. A beautiful coffee-table book. Upper front corner slightly be…at. No Signatures.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Historien & Lexica, Bussum, , NiederlandeHistorien & Lexica
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Some wear at the edges, else very good.

Verlag: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, NY 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, USABrowsing Is Arousing
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 236 pages. Softcover with paper wrapper. Light musty odor. Tight copy. Color pictures throughout. Record # 369018.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, USATreehorn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 62,29
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition (?). Many pages are underscored in yellow highlighter. Front and back covers have the slightest bit of shelfwear. ; color & b and w illus and photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 236 pages, very good condition; light stains to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Women Artists @ New Britain Museum
Buckberrough Sherry; Noble Nancy; Barr Pamela [Editor]; Hyland Douglas K.S. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,98
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USAThe Story Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,20
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Nearly like new. Clean. Not For Sale stamped in ink on the front/rear endpapers, else no marks or writing. ; Includes 75 plates on 75 pages. ; Studies In The Fine Arts; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 386 pages.

In memoriam: Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979
Buck, Robert T. (foreword) & Sherry A. Buckberrough (essays) & Susan Krane (chonology) & Josephine Novak (editor)
Verlag: Buffalo, NY : Albright-Knox Art Gallery 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,40
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Original wrappers, illustration in colour, 4to.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 105,30
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,43
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 266,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USABWS BKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 1.758,33
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Joseloff Gallery, Hartford 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 88,98
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: near fine. Illustrations in b/w. Unpaginated. Square 8vo, black wrappers, cardboard spine bound by red string. Hartford: Joseloff Gallery, 1996. A near fine copy. Louise Bourgeois (illustrator).
Verlag: joseloff gallery 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, USAGriffin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 88,98
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. String tied softcover binding with no title to spine. Tight and unmarked light fox speckle top edge. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

Verlag: West Hartford, Conn.: Joseloff Gallery. 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 88,98
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8vo. [162] pp. Profusely illustrated in black & white. Catalogue for exhibition held November 8-December 23, 1996. Binding tied with heavy-duty string, near fine in wraps.