Smith moira (78 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Francesca Duffield; Colin And Moira Maclean; Jenny Press; Terry Rogers; Cathie Shuttleworth; Lesley Smith; Annabel Spenceley; Jenny Thorne; Jenny Williams; Linda Worrall (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Francesca Duffield; Colin And Moira Maclean; Jenny Press; Terry Rogers; Cathie Shuttleworth; Lesley Smith; Annabel Spenceley; Jenny Thorne; Jenny Williams; Linda Worrall (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,53
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,91
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or…without dustjacket. Francesca Duffield; Colin And Moira Maclean; Jenny Press; Terry Rogers; Cathie Shuttleworth; Lesley Smith; Annabel Spenceley; Jenny Thorne; Jenny Williams; Linda Worrall (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,19
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or oth…er adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ashman, Iain; Blundell, Kim; Lyon, Chris; Smith, Guy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USAAlf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,75
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hard cover, unpaged, oversized 10 1/8 x 12 7/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, 1999 reprint, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book. Francesca Duffield; Colin And Moira Maclean; Jenny Press; Terry Rogers; Cathie Shuttleworth; Lesley Smith; Annabel Spenceley; Je…nny Thorne; Jenny Williams; Linda Worrall (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Hardy, Martha; Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hardy, Martha; Smith, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USAAlf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,47
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hard cover, unpaged, 10 1/8 x 12 7/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, reprinted 1999, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book. Francesca Duffield; Colin And Moira Maclean; Jenny Press; Terry Rogers; Cathie Shuttleworth; Lesley Smith; Annabel Spenceley; Jenny Thorne…; Jenny Williams; Linda Worrall (illustrator).

Verlag: Elinor Shane Smith, California 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USAAladdin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint Edition. Date is an estimate. Reprint of an earlier edition. 40 page booklet. Good with light cover wear and some age-toning. Diagonal crease and light stain to rear cover, some lower corner wear. Moira Wallace and E. Dickinson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Wallace, Moira; Dickinson, E (illustrator).

Shenandoah The Washington and Lee University Review Fall 2004 Volume 54 Number 2
Smith, R. T. (editor) ; David Wojahn, Moira Crone, Kim Church, Sarah Harrison Grigg, Allen Wier, David Wright, Samuel Atlee, Patti Horvath, John Casteen, David Kirby, Susan Settlemyre Williams, Brendan Galvin, Carol Ann Davis, et al
Verlag: Shenandoah / Washington and Lee University, Lexington, VA 2004
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Lexington, VA Shenandoah / Washington and Lee University 2004 First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], perfect-bound format, 182 pages. Near Fine or better copy save for subscriber's address stamped to the rear cover. clph sh.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,56
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,70
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Wallace, Moira; Dickinson, E (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,70
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Wallace, Moira; Dickinson, E (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,89
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second. Kathie Baxter Smith and various Photographers (illustrator).
JSAH; Journal Of the Society Of Architectural Historians - Volume 59, Number 4, December 2000: "Jacopo Sansovino, Giacomo Torelli, and the Theatricality Of the Piazzetta Venice", et al.
Zeynep Çelik (Editor); Pamela Simpson, Alina Payne (Book Review Editors); Joseph Connors (Exhibition Review Editor); Moira Duggan (Consulting Editor); Eugene J. Johnson, Graham Smith, et al. (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Society of Architectural Historians, Chicago, IL 2000
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,87
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. 139 + pp. Vol. 59, Number 4, December 2000 issue only! ISSN: 0037-9808. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flaw…less copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. 'Compostula - Frank' inscribed on front cover top center. Bessas & Ackerman (Design/Typesetting); Charles Nodier, Paris Historique (Cover Image) (illustrator).
Verlag: Artists Space NYC 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover staple bound, 32 pages, very good condition, some light rubbing to covers with yellowng around spine, no internal marks. Includes work by: Hanno Ahrens, Polly Apfelbaum, Mo Bahc, Moira Dryer, Shelagh Kelley, Andy Moses, Tom Radloff, Bonnie Rychlak, David Winter.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Warner Books [American] Edition, 1st printing ; 415 pp. ; illustrated ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 0446380458; 9780446380454 ; OCLC: 49234851 ; LC: SB453 ; color illustrated stiff paper wrappers ; contributors include : Frances Perry, Lizzie Boyd, John E. Elsley, Philip Damp, Frederic Doerflinger…, John Dyter, Roy Elliott, Alfred Evans, Ray Evison, Michael Gibson, A J Halstead, Roy Hay, Arthur Hellyer, Phil Kumba, F P Knight, Roy Lancaster, Alan Mitchell, John Negus, Anthony du Gard Pasley, Noel J Prockte r, Rosemary Roberts, Peter Russell, Moira Savonius, Donald Smith, James F Smith, Lionel P Smith, John Street, Mrs. Desmond Underwood, ANdrew S. White, Robin Williams, Helen Varley, Vivianne Croot, Yvonne McFarlane, Sally Walters, Michael McGuinness, Malcolm Smythe, Sue Rawkins, Eric T Budge ; pen mark page 404 ; numerous color photograph, ink drawings, plans, designs ; VG. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,84
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
PO-HO-NO and other YOSEMITE LEGENDS, Including "In the Far Beginning of Years", Primitive Myths of the Yosemite Indians
Elinor Shane Smith; Moira Wallace and E. Dickinson, Illustrators
Verlag: Elinor Shane Smith 1940
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Very Good. No date, ca 1940? (40) pages. Halftones: Bridal Veil, Cascade, Ribbon, Yosemite Falls, Sentinel Rock; drawings. 9 x 6", pictorial wrapper. Coming of Indians, Wah-hu-lah, Three Brothers, Half Dome, Great Dog, Loi-ja, Hum-moo, El Capitan. VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,72
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.