Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 24. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Zustand: As New. 2005 large format slick cover book, as shown. Some rubbing and shallow scratches in the cover. The book is otherwise in near-mint condition, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean cover.
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 304 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guild Publishing December 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 188014056X ISBN 13: 9781880140567
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guild, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1880140519 ISBN 13: 9781880140512
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photos (illustrator).
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked with solid, crease-free spine. BP/Architects.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guild Sourcebooks, Madison , Wisconsin, 2005
ISBN 10: 188014056X ISBN 13: 9781880140567
Anbieter: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Color Illustration (illustrator). 3rd Edition. Edition No.3 333 pages color art/various artists in 2005. Useful tool today. Covers the waterfront. Not necessarily famous persons. Iinteresting viewpoints.
Anbieter: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near fine. Bound in the publisher's orignal illustrated wraps. Lighlty bumped extremities, else fine.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
paperback. Zustand: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Scuffed covers. No DJ. Binding is tight. This book cannot be shipped internationally without first contacting me prior to ordering.
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No DJ. Scuffed covers. No markings in lightly read book. Binding is tight. 342pp. This book cannot be shipped internationally without first contacting me prior to ordering.
Anbieter: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Kanada
Zustand: New. 2.5 x 22.9 x 29.2 cm-" This sourcebook puts buyers in touch with top artists and crafters of tapestries, furniture, ceramics, mixed media, paper, glass, and metal.".