Stan levchenko (21 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brassey's Inc (edition First Edition (stated)) 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition (stated). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,38
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Printing. Slight cocking of spine. Espionage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, USAThe Book Cellar, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,99
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirma…tion on all US orders.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, USACourt Street Books LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Nice. First Edition, First Printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, USAPomfret Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wear To Dust Jacket. Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing. Jacket has edgewear, 2 closed tears on front, chip missing from back. Boards have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon-Brassey's Intern'l, Place_Pub: Washington, DC 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,14
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good, very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 244, some wear and soiling to DJ.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: rareviewbooks, Kensington, USArareviewbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (244 pages) inscribed and signed by author on half title page. Dust jacket has several small tears/nicks on top and bottom edge - PLEASE NOTE! I found 8 pages with ink marks beside certain paragraphs/sentences. Bookseller since 1995… (LL-Art-1-Bottom-R)rareviewbooks. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,16
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good, very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 369, notes, bibliography, index. A detailed account of Soviet intelligence operations in America from the early days, through World War II and the Cold War.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,85
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, USAKeeper of the Page
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,54
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New DJ. 2nd Printing. Brassey's Inc 1988 2nd Printing New/New DJ Very Fine. HEAVY ITEM. No Exp.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPrior Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 25,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in very good condition: firm and square, strong joints, just mildly rubbed. Complete with original dustjacket: slightly edge-worn, even so still showing well. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks, save a authorial dedicat…ion to Rupert W. S. Allason, (Nigel West) at the endpaper. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 39,33
EUR 11,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 2d Ptg. Large, sturdy book, shiny light blue covers, very bright red lettering on spine, 244 pages. On first front end paper in black ink: "To Jean Nappi with best wishes, Stan levchenko, June 12, 1991." DJ glossy black background, an image of man in red and black on f…ront, yellow, red and white lettering, praise CIA Richard Helms, Senator John Tower and others. DJ is badly torn. Fair DJ/Very Fine book. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, USARare Book Cellar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,65
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. "June 1990" inked on title page. Small closed tears on spine crown and front panel top corner. ; 244 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,99
EUR 62,30 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 244 Seiten; 9780080344782.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, USAOuromantiq Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 39,33
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. INSCRIBED by author to Russia scholar Marshall Winokur. Jacket is worn and torn, book has moderate wear, a little edge-foxing, yellowing to pages, firm binding.