Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarkson Potter (edition 1), 1993
ISBN 10: 0517588269 ISBN 13: 9780517588260
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449590675 ISBN 13: 9781449590673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Both the dust jacket and the book are in Fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarkson Potter / A Panache Press Book, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517588269 ISBN 13: 9780517588260
Anbieter: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Cox, Paul et al (illustrator). Stated First Edition, First Printing. Complete number line [1 - 10] at copyright page. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 16.00], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor display indications. Pages [80] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Illustrated throughout with color art reproductions. No remainder marks. Green boards, matte gilt lettering. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarkson Potter / Panache Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517588269 ISBN 13: 9780517588260
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Pane Cox; (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition stated 1993, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Clarkson Potter / Panache Books. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square and tight book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no underlinings, no highlights, no names, no foxing, not a reminder. DJ new, no edgewear, no tears, no chips, price not clipped (16.00). 8vo, 80 pages, illustrated by Pane Cox.
Verlag: Danad Publishing, New York, 1974
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. 100p. including covers 8.5x11 inches, articles, features, reviews, listings, illustrated with b&w photos and ads, semi-glossy entertainment magazine in lightly worn stapled pictorial wraps. Imogen Cunningham is featured on the cover. Entire issue devoted to people and places in SF in 1974. Angels of Light, Ginsburg, Ferlinghetti, Finicchio's etc. Reworking of "Ballroom Dance Magazine" and "Dance Magazine" A magazine of arts, stage, dance and music that bridged the gap between gay and straight readers in the 1970s-80s.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 114 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.26 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.