Verlag: Bale Holbein, 1945
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 40 pp., Hardcover, head of spine chipped, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Librairie Droz, 1954
Anbieter: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover. NO jacket. 1954. EX-LIBRARY REBIND w/usual markings. TEXT IN FRENCH. Page faces all clean. Photos. Binding solid. 129 pp. Book.
Verlag: Bruxelles Editions G. Van Oest, 1929
Anbieter: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon Etat. in4. 1929. broché. np pages. Un vol. couv. imprimée illustrée légère mouillure sur bord gauche du plat sup. int. frais. Illustrations de la Krsna-Lila; Portraits Moghols: Deux Darbar de Jahangir; bronzes du Louristan; La Fin d'un Art (suite et fin); La Peinture Séfévide au Tchéhel Soutoun à Ispahan; Notes sur la construction des voûtes en Perse; Bibliographie. Very Good.
Verlag: Garzanti, Milano, 1947
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italien
(Gran Bretagna, Stati Uniti, Francia, Italia, Germania, URSS, Danimarca, Finlandia, Ungheria) 8° bross. pp. XVI-372. Coll. "Piani". 0,7.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Neuf. Editions Jullien 1946. 53 pages, broché, 12 x 17 cm. Du stock Jullien.
Verlag: A la Baconnière, Neuchâtel,, 1869
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broché. frontispice, 210x140mm, 220pages, Couverture à rabats. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Verlag: Librairie de l'Université, Lausanne,, 1943
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broché. 195x145mm, 57pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Verlag: Max Niehans Verlag, Zurich/Leipzig, 1937
Anbieter: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. 103p quarto, illustrated. A very good copy in tan cloth, foxing to the text.
Verlag: Editions Franco-Suisse Ambilly-Annemasse.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1955. Wrappers. Library copy. 318p. Gr.8°.
Verlag: Librairie E. Droz, 1955
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. From the library of noted medievalist James A. Brundage. Wraps, 322pp. Wraps, chipped, torn and repaired with minor water stains and sunning, pages tanned a bit, Brundage's signature inside, else very good clean & sound condition.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Genève, Presses universitaires romandes, 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 340 p Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. ci1322 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: LA PRESSE FRANCAISE ET ETRANGERE .OREST ZELLUCK, FRANCE, 1945
Anbieter: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Format:14/19 TRANCHE JAUNIE, NON COUPE, EX LIBRIS . PAYS CONCERNES: GRANDE-BRETAGNE, ETATS-UNIS, FRANCE, ITALIE, ALLEMAGNE, URSS, DANEMARK, FINLANDE, HONGRIE.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich ; Leipzig : Niehans, 1937
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 103 S. : mit Abb., 40 Taf. ; 4 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1075.
Verlag: lZch., Niehans., 1937
Anbieter: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
Hg. von der Stiftung von Schnyder von Wartensee. 4°. 103 S., 3 Bl. und 40 Bl. Abbildungen. OKart. Sprache: deutsch.
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Librairie Droz, Genève,, 1956
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broché. 230x160mm, 253pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Verlag: Editions l'Age d'Homme, Lausanne, 1980
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 53 pp, text in French, cover foxed Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Verlag: Lib. E. Droz, 1960
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1960. Broché. 330 pages. Bordure de couverture abimée intérieur très bon. Fair.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Genf, Droz, 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 322 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückensignatur und Stempeln. Einband lichtrandig, fleckig, bestoßen und mit Rißspuren. Seiten vergilbt, größtenteils nicht aufgeschnitten. Als Arbeitsexemplar gut geeignet. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Verlag: Editions Holbein, Bale
Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
176X249 mm. 40 pages. Hardcover. Cover slightly age-stained. Cover corners slightly worn. Spine taped. Pen inscription on first two pages - NO damage to the text. Pages yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : French.
Verlag: Société d'Histoire et d'Archéologie de Genève
Anbieter: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Edition originale. Genève 1961. 1 Volume/1. Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 24 x 16,5 cm )( 1180 gr ). ------- 677 pages et quelques illustrations. ******************** Mémoires et Documents Tome XL ***************** Textes de : Marc-R. Sauter - Louis Dupraz - Paul Rousset - François-L. Ganshof - Robert Fawtier - Carl-J. Bruckhardt - Emile-G. Léonard - Jacques Freymond - André Gür - Iso Müller - W. Amédée Liebeskind - Sven Stelling-Michaud - Anton Largiadèr - André Donnet - Hektor Ammann - Colin Martin - Louis Junod - Paul Roth - Paul-F. Geisendorf - Jean-Charles Biaudet - Bernard Cuénoud - Edgar Bonjour - Léon Kern - Louis Blondel - Bernard Gagnebin - Robert Avezou - Louis Binz - Antony Babel - Gustave Vaucher - Henri Meylan - Jean-François Bergier - Paul Chaix - Alain Dufour - Henri Delaurue - Olivier Reverdin - Anne-M. Piuz - Jaques Couvoisier - Jean-Daniel Candaux - Frédéric Barbey - Paul Guichonnet - Marguerite Maire - Jean-Claude Frachebourg - Luc Monnier - Marc Vuilleumier - Maurice Battelli. ****************** ref att 980.
Paperback. Wraps, 330pp. Wraps chipped and tanned, pages tanned, else very good clean and sound condition with pages mostly unopened.
Verlag: Les Editions Holbein Wohl 1950er Jahre, Bale, 1950
Anbieter: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Deutschland
XXIV Seiten frz. Text plus 41 Repros spanischer Graphik etc., u.a. Goya. Nachgebräunt, gut.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: o. Angaben, [1971], 1971
Signiert
Geh. Gr.8°, S. 282 - 299. Vorderdeckel min. fleckig, etw. gebrauchsspurig u. gebräunt. EA dieses Separatabdrucks aus «Revue suisse d'histoire [Schweizerische Zeitschrift für Geschichte]», Bd. 21 / 1971. Mit Widmung des Verfassers in blauer Tinte auf Vorderdeckel.
ROUSSEAU (J.-J.)Textes de S. Baud-Boby, R. Derathé, R. Dottrens, B. Gagnebin, J. Guéhenno, Ch. Guyot, C. Lévi-Strauss, M. Raymond, J. Russet, R. Schaerer, J. Starobinski, S. Stelling-Michaud.Neuchâtel, 1962, in-8°, br., couv. à rabats, 12 ill. h.-t. en noir. 400 gr.
Verlag: Les Beaux-Arts, Editions G. Van Oest, 1930
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 4to. pp 24, xxi plates, [2]. Beige covers lettered in black and red. Illustrated in black and white. Good. Clean and unmarked throughout with some foxing at foredge. Surface marking to covers with a chip at lower corner and shelfwear at edges.
Verlag: Genève Droz 1960, 1960
in-8, br., (couv. fanée, dos frotté, rel. légt lâche), 330p.