Zustand: very_good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Steve Gray (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Steve Gray (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Steve Gray (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Zustand: Good. Steve Gray (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Noon, Steve (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Noon, Steve (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Renown Publications, NY, 1981
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 45, no. 3. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Three Strikes - You're Dead!" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Run, Rabbit Run" (novelet) by Clayton Matthews & Leo Whitaker; "Operation Good Samaritan" (novelet) by Dan J. Marlowe; "The Hands That Feeds" by Steve Schlich; "Guilt Trip" by Paul Powlesland; "The Long ball" by Robert Chesmore; "Neatness Doesn't Count" by Michael Stephenson; "The Mummy Buyer" by Joe R. Lansdale. Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Mike's Mail"; "The Shadow; A Golden Age Pulp hero as seen through teh eyes of. . ." Michael Avallone & Frank Hamilton; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Stress; creasing; lean. Magazine.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hansib Publications Limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 191266254X ISBN 13: 9781912662548
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Noon, Steve (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Noon, Steve (illustrator). Brand New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Steve Gray (illustrator).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Rose Writing 8/12/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 168433733X ISBN 13: 9781684337330
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Vampire Brother. Book.