Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company June 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393962547 ISBN 13: 9780393962543
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393962547 ISBN 13: 9780393962543
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 1997
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 short stories. Featured are The Last Open File by Marcia Muller, Never a Cross Word by Peter Lovesey, The Bow of Wrath by Gerald Tomlinson, Catherine Blake and the Bandy Children by Keith Heller, Leopold's Aim by Edward D Hoch, Copy Dog by Ralph McInerny, A Gift of Murder by William Bankier, Trade Ward by Brendan DuBois, The Bridge Club by Mignon F Ballard, The Horseshoe Nail by Bill Pronzini, Sigrid's Pajamas by Steven Gulvezan, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen and Watson's Mournful Reveries by Harlan L Umansky. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berghahn Books, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1571810269 ISBN 13: 9781571810267
Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,85
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. On the eve of the twenty-first century, the United States and Germany face common but also separate challenges that will be met in part by significant activity at the university level. This volume offers views and expert opinions from leading American and German educators and university administrators on the future role of this vital educational and cultural institution in both societies.
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Verlag: Daedalus, 1994
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Transaction Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 1560008806 ISBN 13: 9781560008804
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Trade paperback in fair condition.
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (1992) 1st ed, New York, 1992
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
HC. 288pp ISBN 0393033597 In this new collection of essays, a joint German-American effort sponsored by the American Assembly and Atlantik-Brucke, leading voices from both countries provide their views on what will unite and what will divide the United States and Germany in the 1990s. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Assembly / W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393033597 ISBN 13: 9780393033595
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Verlag: American Political Science Review, 1998
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 92, No 1, pp. 37-49, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 222 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 194 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt, M. : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl., 2001
ISBN 10: 3499230445 ISBN 13: 9783499230448
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 266 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Southern Illinois University 1980 Carbondale, 1980
Anbieter: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. xii+289 pages with maps, figures, plates, charts, tables and cited references. Quarto (11" x 8 1/2") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Southern Illinois University at Carbondale Center for Archaeological Investigations Research Paper 13. First edition. Condition: Corners bumped, spine sunned else better than very good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393033597 ISBN 13: 9780393033595
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 288pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with front flap creased.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,44
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,12
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.