Sultan reggie (15 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (15)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch 2023

    0645512214 / 9780645512212

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Reggie Sultan (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch, Virginia, NT 2008

    0977503526 / 9780977503520

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,74

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. After running away and stealing cars, Reggie Sultan was described as 'an uncontrollable child'. Reggie tells his story of boys homes, of his escapes, being sent to gaol, his work as a stockman, and his development as an Aboriginal artist. He gives a unique insight into the concepts and nuances

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zaffre 2023

    1804181269 / 9781804181263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustralienCaryota Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 19,07 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Reggie Sultan (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M Welch, N.T. 2008

    0977503526 / 9780977503520

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustralienCaryota Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 19,07 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book in very good condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M Welch, N.T. 2008

    0977503526 / 9780977503520

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustralienCaryota Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 19,07 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book in very good condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch, Virginia 2012

    0987138944 / 9780987138941

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralienLost and Found Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,23

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    pictorial hard cover. Zustand: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Written and illustrated in colour by Reggie Sultan. 18 cm x 25 cm. 28 pages. Sultan, Reggie (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch

    064551229X / 9780645512298

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustralienCaryota Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 19,07 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reggie Sultan (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch 2008

    0977503526 / 9780977503520

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,49

    EUR 26,01 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Reggie Sultan, David M. Welch. Paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Self Published 2024

    064551229X / 9780645512298

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, AustralienBellcourt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 26,01 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. HB in fine condition. Signed by the author. Reggie Sultan (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch, Virginia, Northern Territory 2008

    0977503526 / 9780977503520

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: A&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books, Buderim, QLD, AustralienA&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,86

    EUR 27,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Royal 8vo.pp.vi + 108. Illustrated in colour. Very good in original quality pictorial card softcover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch 2023

    0645512214 / 9780645512212

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,18

    EUR 32,08 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Reggie Sultan (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch, Virginia, NT 2008

    0977503526 / 9780977503520

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,40

    EUR 32,08 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. After running away and stealing cars, Reggie Sultan was described as 'an uncontrollable child'. Reggie tells his story of boys homes, of his escapes, being sent to gaol, his work as a stockman, and his development as an Aboriginal artist. He gives a unique insight into the concepts and nuances

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David M. Welch, Virginia 2008

    0977503526 / 9780977503520

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 46,84

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: F-. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed); pp. [vi], 108, with illustrations. A near fine copy. Flatsigned to early page by artist 'Reggie Sultan'. Signed by Author.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: David M. Welch, Virginia 2008

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,22

    EUR 20,81 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. First Edition. Virginia, David M. Welch, 2008. Small quarto, [vi], 108 pages with a colour map and numerous colour illustrations. Colour-pictorial card covers. Signed in ink by the artist. Aboriginal Culture Series Number 4. Signed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Finke River Mission 2002

    0949514152 / 9780949514158

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustralienCaryota Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 267,88

    EUR 19,07 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A very heavy volume extra shipping charges will apply. Slight wear to the outer extremities of leaves at top of volume. Reggie Sultan (illustrator).