Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 0870695886 ISBN 13: 9780870695889
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead, Radnor, PA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870695274 ISBN 13: 9780870695278
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. This is an alphabetical listing by city of some of the antique centers in England. Be advised that some some the centers may now be closed as the book is 15 years old. There are comments, underlining and highlighting throughout the book. A few of the pages are dog eared. There is creasing to the covers and a few small spots. There is moderate wear to the extremities.
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870696203 ISBN 13: 9780870696206
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co (edition 2), 1991
ISBN 10: 0870695878 ISBN 13: 9780870695872
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870696203 ISBN 13: 9780870696206
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870696203 ISBN 13: 9780870696206
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870691988 ISBN 13: 9780870691980
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated By Numerous B/w And Color Illus (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0870693964 ISBN 13: 9780870693960
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Company (edition 3rd Printing), 1984
ISBN 10: 0870694243 ISBN 13: 9780870694240
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated With Photographs (illustrator). 3rd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gazelle Book Services Ltd (edition 3rd Printing), 1984
ISBN 10: 0870694243 ISBN 13: 9780870694240
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated With Photographs (illustrator). 3rd Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870691988 ISBN 13: 9780870691980
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated By Numerous B/w And Color Illus (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870691988 ISBN 13: 9780870691980
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated By Numerous B/w And Color Illus (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 0870695886 ISBN 13: 9780870695889
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870695258 ISBN 13: 9780870695254
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1990
ISBN 10: 0870695274 ISBN 13: 9780870695278
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870695258 ISBN 13: 9780870695254
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.