paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Very Good. Text is in English. Part of the Perspectives in Continental Philosophy book series. Size - H: 9', W: 5.75', D: .75' This item is Used and is listed as being in Very Good condition. Cover and spine have some fading or damage due to sun exposure. Spine is intact and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Still a good, sturdy copy. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 1999 softbound, clean & tight, square corners, embossed initial stamp in corner of endpaper, no markings found, not a remainder, a very nice copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2004. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2004. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2004. Tome 4. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2004. Volume 4. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2004. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2004. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University, 1999,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0823218074 ISBN 13: 9780823218073
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Pbk 298pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ME - Fordham University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0823218074 ISBN 13: 9780823218073
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,78
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Otherwise, very good. 298 pages. 298 pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 38,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University Press, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0823218074 ISBN 13: 9780823218073
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Jurgen Habermas, particularly in his master work Theory of Communicative Action (1981), takes us several of the basic insights of the philosophical tradition of reflection initiated by Kant, and sets it on a new and highly original emancipative path. He claims that reflection not only can determine the limits of reasoning about thought and action, but also can grasp the limits that human agents face in freeing themselves form unjust social and economic structures. Human agents can engage in constructive and emancipative communication with others by determining the limits not of their own consciousness, but of the intersubjective structures shared in everyday communication. Reflection Revisited examines Habermas' own two-stage development of this theory of emancipative reflection and explicates how he applies reflection specifically to the problems of personal identity development and ethics.
EUR 37,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Reflection Revisited examines Habermas's own development of the theory of emancipative reflection and analyzes how he applies reflection to the problems of ethics and personal identity development. Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy. Num Pages: 298 pages, 23 cm. BIC Classification: HPCF; JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 3895 x 5830 x 17. Weight in Grams: 467. . 1999. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 43,78
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 298.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New. Reflection Revisited examines Habermas's own development of the theory of emancipative reflection and analyzes how he applies reflection to the problems of ethics and personal identity development. Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy. Num Pages: 298 pages, 23 cm. BIC Classification: HPCF; JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 3895 x 5830 x 17. Weight in Grams: 467. . 1999. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 298 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Fordham University Press, New York, 1999
Anbieter: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Hardcover book in near fine condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Zustand: New. pp. 216.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.