Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 063119617X ISBN 13: 9780631196174
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, England, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 063119617X ISBN 13: 9780631196174
Anbieter: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Used trade paperback with very light reading wear. Unmarked. Binding is tight with no creases to the spine. This book is appears Near New. Includes Bibliography and Index. viii + 294 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 063121321X ISBN 13: 9780631213215
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishers, Oxford, 1999
ISBN 10: 063121321X ISBN 13: 9780631213215
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. A nice, solid copy. ; 154.9 X 21.6 X 231.1 millimeters; 274 pages.
Verlag: Blackwell, Malden, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 063119617X ISBN 13: 9780631196174
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 294 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
Paperback. 275pp Would be brand new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked date.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780631213215.
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780631196174.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1991
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 275 pp.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. pbk 274pp lightly used but unmarked clean and tight in general very good.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro es una guía introductoria a la filosofía, ideal para principiantes. Aborda los problemas fundamentales de la metafísica, la ética, la política, la lógica, la ciencia y la vida. Incluye apéndices sobre las grandes figuras de la filosofía pasadas y presentes, así como la filosofía del siglo XX. Una obra esencial para aquellos que desean adentrarse en el mundo del pensamiento filosófico. EAN: 9788420606729 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Filosofía. Una guía para principiantes Autor: Jenny Teichman| Katherine C. Evans Editorial: Alianza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 344 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Alianza Editorial.Colección:El libro de bolsillo Alianza Editorial 1672, 1994
ISBN 10: 8420606723 ISBN 13: 9788420606729
Anbieter: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. 250 1994,rústica,subrayados y anotaciones.SINOPSIS:Libro que consta de seis capítulos que abordan los problemas fundamentales de la metafísica, la ética, la política, la lógica, la ciencia y la vida. La obra se completa con apéndices sobre las grandes figuras de la filosofía pasadas y presentes, así como la filosofía del siglo XX. Traducción de Teresa Rocha Barco. Libros.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Todos filosofamos, pero no siempre sabemos que lo hacemos. Los libros de filosofía suelen desanimar a muchos lectores por su carácter abstracto e incomprensible. Sin embargo, sus temas centrales apenas han cambiado desde los tiempos de Platón y Aristóteles. La colaboración entre Katherine C. Evans y Jenny Teichman para explicar cuáles son esos temas básicos a quienes nunca han leído nada de filosofía ha dado como resultado la presente obra. Filosofía: Una guía para principiantes está dividida en seis apartados (metafísica, ética, política, ciencia, lógica, el sentido de la vida) que abordan los temas fundamentales de la filosofía y nos muestran su presencia en la vida diaria. La obra se completa con apéndices sobre los filósofos más destacados del pasado y del presente. Esta nueva edición, corregida y aumentada, incluye un nuevo capítulo sobre la vigencia del escepticismo. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 063119617X ISBN 13: 9780631196174
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 294 pages. First page has the shadow of a sticker. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. Todos filosofamos, pero no siempre sabemos que lo hacemos. Los libros de filosofía suelen desanimar a muchos lectores por su carácter abstracto e incomprensible. Sin embargo, sus temas centrales apenas han cambiado desde los tiempos de Platón y Aristóteles. La colaboración entre Katherine C. Evans y Jenny Teichman para explicar cuáles son esos temas básicos a quienes nunca han leído nada de filosofía ha dado como resultado la presente obra. Filosofía: Una guía para principiantes está dividida en seis apartados (metafísica, ética, política, ciencia, lógica, el sentido de la vida) que abordan los temas fundamentales de la filosofía y nos muestran su presencia en la vida diaria. La obra se completa con apéndices sobre los filósofos más destacados del pasado y del presente. Esta nueva edición, corregida y aumentada, incluye un nuevo capítulo sobre la vigencia del escepticismo. LIBRO.
Rústica Fresado. Zustand: Nuevo.
EUR 42,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 288.
EUR 34,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Nuevo. Todos filosofamos, pero no siempre sabemos que lo hacemos. Los libros de filosofía suelen desanimar a muchos lectores por su carácter abstracto e incomprensible. Sin embargo, sus temas centrales apenas han cambiado desde los tiempos de Platón y Aristóteles. La colaboración entre Katherine C. Evans y Jenny Teichman para explicar cuáles son esos temas básicos a quienes nunca han leído nada de filosofía ha dado como resultado la presente obra. Filosofía: Una guía para principiantes está dividida en seis apartados (metafísica, ética, política, ciencia, lógica, el sentido de la vida) que abordan los temas fundamentales de la filosofía y nos muestran su presencia en la vida diaria. La obra se completa con apéndices sobre los filósofos más destacados del pasado y del presente. Esta nueva edición, corregida y aumentada, incluye un nuevo capítulo sobre la vigencia del escepticismo.
EUR 39,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. pp. 288.