Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. There is light highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Zustand: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 273 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x0.52x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 138 pages. 5.25x0.38x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 74 pages. 7.90x5.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Catholicism and the World's Major Religions. Seeking wisdom wherever wisdom may be found, Father Kocik explores the world's major religions and Christian traditions, explaining how the religious truths they contain receive their fullest dimensions in Catholic Christianity. Number of Pages: 208. book.
Verlag: 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Articles dans la Nouvelle Revue Française. Numéro 363. Numéro complet.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Disturbed by the direction in which the post Vatican II liturgical reforms have moved, two fictitious representatives of mutually antagonistic movements debate the remedy for "correct" liturgical reform. This unique work presents a debate between a "traditionalist" who argues for a return to the pre-Vatican II liturgy, and a "reformist" (no liberal himself) who advocates a new liturgical reform more in keeping with what the Council fathers had in mind. They bring to the debate the insights of renowned authorities on the liturgy, including Cardinal Ratzinger, Msgr. Klaus Gamber, Michael Davies, Fr. Brian Harrison and Fr. Aidan Nichols. This book is written for anyone interested in the Church's liturgy, and the controversies surrounding the liturgical renewal. It is both a primer for those who lack the theological and liturgical expertise to articulate their dissatisfaction with the state of the liturgy, and an excellent resource for those specialists who would appreciate having a single volume for consulting salient points from numerous authorities.
Verlag: Ignatius Press, San Francisco, 2003
Anbieter: Trafford Books PBFA, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Octavo, 273pp. Pictorial wraps, minimal shelf wear to edges and corners, internally immaculate, no marks or inscriptions. Near Fine.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Apostolic Succession in an Ecumenical Context This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.