Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rourke Corp., Windermere, FL, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865927766 ISBN 13: 9780865927766
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. p. cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Produced in association with the Wildlife Youth Service."owners name in ink on ffep, clean and tight.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.
Large Softback. Zustand: Very Good. Trace of edgewear, clean text. Strategies for saving your sanity when parenting. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division 2015-04-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,95
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Kutztown Publishing Company, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, 1994
ISBN 10: 0000223409 ISBN 13: 9780000223401
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Signiert
Softcover. 112 pp. Volume 48, Number 1 (Spring 1994). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers. Volume 48, Number 1 (Spring 1994).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Anbieter: Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, DURHA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New A new, unread, unused book in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. See the seller's listing for full details.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781845931742.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roberts & Vinter Compact, London, 1966
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cawthorn, James; Thomson, A. (illustrator). First Edition. Light edge rubbing and surface wrinkling to spine. Light edge and surface wear to covers. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Contains 'The Two-Timer' by Masson, 'The Orbs' by Watney, 'Entry from Earth' by Castell, 'Hi, Sancho!' by Jents, 'Temporary Resident' by High, 'The Sword Against the Stars' by Hall, 'The Craft of SF' by Jones, reviews by Cawthorn and Bennett and letters to the editor. Interior illustrations by Cawthorn and Thomson. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
neuwertig. from monitoring and modelling to knowledge management and policy science Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107403715 ISBN 13: 9781107403710
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1979
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 148 pages. Illustrated. G Grant O'Brien "Ioannes and Andreas Ruckers" / Howard Schott "Wanda Landowska" / Sheridan Germann "'Mrs Crawley's Couchet' reconsidered" / Christopher Page "The myth of the chekker" / William Blood "'Well-tempering' the clavier" / Michael morrow "The renaissance harp" / Barra Boydell "Ieorg Wier" (M12).
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.