Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813136059 ISBN 13: 9780813136059
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813136059 ISBN 13: 9780813136059
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813136059 ISBN 13: 9780813136059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813136059 ISBN 13: 9780813136059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813136059 ISBN 13: 9780813136059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813136059 ISBN 13: 9780813136059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813136059 ISBN 13: 9780813136059
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux/Noonday, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0374512949 ISBN 13: 9780374512941
Anbieter: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Stated 1st Printing paperback Edition (1975). Light rubbing and edge wear w/small tape reinforcement at spine top. No spine crease. Early Roth title.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2015
ISBN 10: 0813161231 ISBN 13: 9780813161235
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2015
ISBN 10: 0813161231 ISBN 13: 9780813161235
Anbieter: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Like new condition. Univ. Kentucky, 2015.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0271087811 ISBN 13: 9780271087818
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1998
ISBN 10: 0812234383 ISBN 13: 9780812234381
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 256 pages; Contents clean and secure in original binding in very nice dustjacket. With 160 color photographs that invite the reader to step over the threshold, Historic Houses of Philadelphia brings the region's most impressive museum homes to life. The only comprehensive readers' tour of the nation's richest array of historic residences open to the public, the book is complete with maps, touring information, and historical notes on fifty distinctive homes. Entries on each home begin by listing name, date of construction, architect, and location, followed by a description placing the house in its architectural, historical, social, and cultural context.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes & Noble, Inc., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880298995 ISBN 13: 9780880298995
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Tom McKeveny (Jacket Design) (illustrator). 183 pp. Book and dj are flawless.
Verlag: Ginn and Co., Boston, MA, 1967
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tom Cooke and Bea Holmes (illustrator). Reprint. Ginn Elementary English Series. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. 220 pages. Tear on page 212 taped. Minor shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0812237927 ISBN 13: 9780812237924
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2015
ISBN 10: 0813161231 ISBN 13: 9780813161235
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2025 JUNEFILED IN DR BIOS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manning Publications Co., Greenwich, CT, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1933988037 ISBN 13: 9781933988030
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover shows minor shelfwear/creasing. Used.
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0812237927 ISBN 13: 9780812237924
Anbieter: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by both ROber W. Moss (author) and Tom Crane (photographer) with a short personalized inscription) on the title page with the owners name - no inscription. Clean with no additional marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky, 2015
ISBN 10: 0813161231 ISBN 13: 9780813161235
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Souvenir Press, London, 1962
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Keogh, Tom (illustrator). 1st UK Edition. VG, Shelfwear, bumping, foxing/VG, Price-clipped, edgewear, small tears, scuffing, "seen through french eyes - an alphabetical guidebook to the pursuit and capture of the fair sex". 168 pages. Photo on request.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky, 2015
ISBN 10: 0813161231 ISBN 13: 9780813161235
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.