Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0393703002 ISBN 13: 9780393703009
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA
Zustand: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0393703002 ISBN 13: 9780393703009
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Directions Publishing June 1959, 1959
ISBN 10: 0811202119 ISBN 13: 9780811202114
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. hardcover, ex libris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1999
ISBN 10: 0393703002 ISBN 13: 9780393703009
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Australia, AU, 2024
ISBN 10: 1761346776 ISBN 13: 9781761346774
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn, 2024
ISBN 10: 1761346776 ISBN 13: 9781761346774
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The first in-depth account of the economic reform program of Myanmar's ill-fated Aung San Suu Kyi government, by one of her key advisors.Best Laid Plans is a unique first-hand account of the radical economic reforms implemented in Myanmar under the ill-fated civilian government of Daw Aung San Suu Kyi. These reforms, designed both to turn around Myanmar's dire economy and lay the economic foundations for democracy, were brought to a dramatic end following the military coup in Myanmar in February 2021. Written by one of Suu Kyi's key economic advisors who was imprisoned alongside her in the wake of the coup, Best Laid Plans explores the nature of the reforms, the resistance they inspired, and the events that brought this all-too brief era of change to its catastrophic conclusion. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Australia, AU, 2024
ISBN 10: 1761346776 ISBN 13: 9781761346774
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1953
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and discoloration. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edge.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven: Yale Univ. Press, 1953, New Haven, 1953
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Hard Cover. Fair. 6 x 9. 64 pages. DJ is worn and torn - the book is in very good condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1978
ISBN 10: 0811206882 ISBN 13: 9780811206884
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Australia, 2025
ISBN 10: 1761346776 ISBN 13: 9781761346774
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, tear and creasing.
Verlag: A New Directions Book, 1972
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear. May contain some writing and or highlighting within the pages and covers.