Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jerome, Karen A. (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Jerome, Karen A. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Jerome, Karen A. (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Zustand: Good. Jerome, Karen A. (illustrator). DUST JACKET SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND DINGED EDGES. library 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Karen A. Jerome (illustrator). First Edition. First printing. An unused glossy pictorial hardcover book with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket. An imaginative and funny story about a day when it rains cats and dogs on a community making everyone happy to have a pet.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Page Publishing, Inc. 5/13/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1662408110 ISBN 13: 9781662408113
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Player a Pusher: The Motown Preacher 0.62. Book.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Color & B/W (Ken Regan, Jerome Yulsman, Carolyn Cassidy, Dexter Gordon, Etc (illustrator). 1st. Ddj W/Unclipped Price In Mylar; Black C W/Gilt Titles; Decorative End Papers; 224 Clean, Unmarked Pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 22,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531634168 ISBN 13: 9781531634162
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531634168 ISBN 13: 9781531634162
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479159689 ISBN 13: 9781479159680
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Verlag: Meadow Geese Press, Marshfield Hills, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0966556410 ISBN 13: 9780966556414
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Karen A. Jerome (illustrator). First Edition Thus. First published in 1946, this 2000 edition is the first printing with the illustrations by Karen A. Jerome. Signed by Ms. Jerome and dated 2000 on the title page. Gift inscription on the front free endpaper. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket is price-clipped and has light edgewear, with some creasing and scratches on the back panel. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Illustrator(s).
EUR 21,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Faith Publishing, Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1098062930 ISBN 13: 9781098062934
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 44 pages. 6.00x0.25x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479159689 ISBN 13: 9781479159680
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 272.
Zustand: New. pp. 272.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479159689 ISBN 13: 9781479159680
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531634168 ISBN 13: 9781531634162
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. pp. 272.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531634168 ISBN 13: 9781531634162
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.