Victor brauner (201 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Centre Georges Pompidou 1996

    285850864X / 9782858508648

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USARaritan River Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelf wear. 144 pages. French text. Folio (oversize) paperback.Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Fage Editions 2018

    2849755060 / 9782849755068

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,89

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. French language. 6.85x4.65x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Paris: Musée National d'Art Moderne, 1972

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 2,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. 121 pp w/bibliography. A few light spots on title page, else very good plus in illustrated wrappers. Texts by Jean Leymarie and Dominique Bozo.

  • Verlag: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover, 42 pages, in Dutch; good condition; front cover loose but present; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; no internal marks.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ubu Gallery/Isidore Ducasse Fine Arts, New York, NY 2003

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USABookworks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 31,11

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Published for Brauner exhibition, October 16, 2003 - January 17, 2004, Ubu Gallery, NYC, NY. Clean and tightly bound with fine contents. Tiny chip and small crease at spine, still almost fine. A nice copy.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Musée des Sables d'Olonne 1991

    2901432697 / 9782901432692

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: le poisson en folie, nieul sur mer, Frankreichle poisson en folie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 20,40

    EUR 9,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: D'occasion - Très bon état. Livre à très bon état général, envoi rapide et soigné en suivi. H4.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 7,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [36] pp.; 27.8 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 8 - February 1, 1969. Artists include Jean Arp, Pierre Bonnard, Constantin Brancusi, Georges Braque, Victor Brauner, Salvador Dalí, Giorgio d

  • Verlag: Ernest Brown & Phillips Ltd 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Walden Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWalden Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Card covers are marked from shelving with slight stain on front, corners bumped; binding is tight; pages are age-toned but crisp and unmarked. This is a nice copy of a catalogue exhibiting the works of a Surrealist painter. ; 4.25 x 0.1 x 5.6 inches; 16 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin, Australia 1975

    0140024018 / 9780140024012

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 31,11 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. The book that inspired the TV Series Planet of the Apes. Cover has a corner crease. A firm, straight book. Victor Brauner; (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Galerie 1900-2000, Paris 1988

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 11,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Broché, couvertrure illustrée. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. Catalogue de l'exposition de peintures, dessins et collages de Lebel, exécutés entre 1954 at 1988. Textes de Victor Brauner, Felix Guattari, Nanni Balestrini. Nombreuses photos et reproductions. Bio-bibliographie in fine. 98 pp. Lebel (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Ubu Gallery 2003

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,66

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. Text in English. Published in conjunction with the exhibition Victor Brauner (1903-1966) at Ubu Gallery, New York, from October 16, 2003-January 17, 2004. ; A touch of light shelf/edge wear and slightly wavy pages, otherwise in Very Good

  • Verlag: Galleria Schwarz Milan 1962

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover staple bound, 12 pages, in English, Italian and French; very good condition, light rubbing to covers with small chip off upper left corner of cover; no internal marks.

  • Verlag: Galleria Schwarz Milan 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover staple bound, 8 pages, in English, Italian and French; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: FAGE 2018

    2849755060 / 9782849755068

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 37,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Centre D'Études Et De Recherches Victor Brauner 1988

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USAJonathan Grobe Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,48

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Text is written in French.; 45 pages.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Galerie Bordas, Venise 2009

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Galerie Bordas, VENEZIA, VE, ItalienGalerie Bordas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: Neuf. Édition illustrée. Catalogue d'exposition à la galerie Bordas, Venise, 2009 Présentation d'Alain Jouffroy, Introduction Hervé Bordas (textes en français et italien) 30 numéros décrits et illustrés, livres, estampes, affiches 500 exemplaires. 64 pages, broché. Victor Brauner (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Senior-Roma 1970

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover, 28 pages; in Italian; very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Museum Der Moderne, Salzburg, Austria 2004

    3852525772 / 9783852525778

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: FAGE 2020

    2849756296 / 9782849756294

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,00

    EUR 17,20 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Neuf.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    kart. Zustand: Sehr gut. 128 S. : überwiegend Ill. ; 27 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Innen wie ungelesen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

  • Verlag: NY, Genève, Milan, Paris: Alexandre Iolas (1970). 1970

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 2,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. [56 pp]. Near fine in wrappers and integral printed dust jacket. One of 1000 numbered copies on Arches paper.

  • Verlag: L & OD, Toronto 2003

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, KanadaWagon Tongue Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,47

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Margaret A, Neves did the translation of these 216 pages from the Portuguese original. Read more about : Guedali, catapult, Porto Alegre, and Unknown Girl of the Mansion. The author is described as a fabulist. The action takes place in Brazil in 1973. Cond : Paper wrapper is dark green to black, w

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin, Harmondsworth 1975

    0140024018 / 9780140024012

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeak Dragon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,85

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The picture on our listing is a photograph of the actual book NOT a stock image. [Loc. C7-2]. Victor Brauner; (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1970

    0140024018 / 9780140024012

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Owl Book Service, Quedam Shopping Centre, SOMER, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Owl Book Service

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A rare 1st reprint of the 1966 Penguin edition. Front cover design has black background with large purple, orange and white lettering. Covers and spine have edgewear with crease on lower front cover corner. Spine has creasemarks but binding still very firm. pages lightly tanned. Victor Brauner; (illust

  • Verlag: UBU Gallery and Isidore Ducasse Fine Arts, New York 2003

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 64 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 16, 2003 through January 17, 2004. Attractive catalog on this Romanian artist. Includes numerous color illustrations. A very near fine copy in die-cut wrappers.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 21,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gewebe. Zustand: Sehr gut. [113] S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Mit Originalschutzumschlag. Leichte Spuren der Zeit vorhanden, innen wie ungelesen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Galerie 1900-2000 - Villa Tamaris, Paris 1988

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 11,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Broché, couvertrure illustrée. Zustand: Bon exemplaire. Edition originale. Catalogue de l'exposition de peintures, dessins et collages de Lebel, exécutés entre 1954 at 1988. Textes de Victor Brauner, Felix Guattari, Nanni Balestrini. Nombreuses photos et reproductions. Bio-bibliographie in fine. 98 pp. > JOINT Jean-Jabques Lebel

  • Verlag: Gallery Wendy Norris, San Francisco, CA 2015

    0979514142 / 9780979514142

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USAmonobooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 38,27

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2015. Published by Gallery Wendy Norris on occasion of the exhibition, May 16-August 1, 2015. Hardcover in full cloth without DJ as issued. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners slightly bumped, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Centre Georges Pompidou 2005

    284426283X / 9782844262837

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 416 pages; in French; very good condition, some tiny bumps to edges of covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Galerie Malingue, Paris 2011

    2951832362 / 9782951832367

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USAKULTURAs books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 46,73

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in gray burlap boards. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean and unread. Published to accompany an exhibit at the Galerie Malingue in Paris from Oct. 18 to Dec. 17, 2011. Beautiful full-page color plates. Text is in French. Free of any markings, not