Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, New York, 2007
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Mr. In-Between by Walter Mosley, Bump by Jeffery Deaver, In The Eyes of Children by Alexander McCall Smith, One-Dollar Jackpot by Michael Connelly, Strip Poker by Joyce Carol Oates, The Stake by Sam Hill, Pitch Black by Christopher Coake, Deal Me In by Parnell Hall, Poker and Shooter by Sue DeNymme, The Monks and the Abbey Victoria by Rupert Holmes, The Eastvale Ladies' Poker Circle by Peter Robinson, The Uncertainy Principle by Eric Van Lustbader, Hardly Knew Her by Laura Lippman, A Friendly Little Game by John Lescroart, Missing the Morning Bus by Lorenzo Carcaterra. In fine / fine condition.
Verlag: Pocket Books, Canada, 1971
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair / Good, This is a Reading. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition By Publisher. 160 pages. >>>This is a reading copy. Spine slant; cover creasing; Pen to interior front cover & first page; & backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. An Illustrated History Series.158 pages, black & white illustrations with 13 pages of color photos. Slight shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1852308060 ISBN 13: 9781852308063
Anbieter: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Moderate wear to cover, including rubbing to edges; bumping/small creases to corners; crease to front cover at spine; light crease to spine else text is clean & unmarked; binding is tight & square.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Paperback in Very Good++ condition. Illustrated History. 8.75 X 0.5 X 11.25 inches. 160 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creastline Publishing (1976), Sarasota, FL, 1976
ISBN 10: 0912612088 ISBN 13: 9780912612089
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator). Sarasota, FL: Creastline Publishing. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. (1976). . Hardcover. 4to., 384 pp., cover rubbed, sticker on front paste-down .
paperback. Zustand: Good. Some general wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. various (illustrator). This copy has some light corner bumping, edge wear. Little rubbing of the covers. Interior text has slightly yellowed with age, clean and tight in binding. Due to the large size of this book, it may require additional shipping.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear on cover edge and corners.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. Free of markings.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-34-a*.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crestline Publishing / Motorbooks International, 1993
ISBN 10: 0879388293 ISBN 13: 9780879388294
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Large red hardcover with bright gilt exterior decoration, in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest hint of handling). 383 pages, profusely illustrated with vintage photographs (several per page). [3.5 lbs]. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. Gentle bumps on spine ends.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,02
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.