Walters doug (49 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Milsoms Point, NSW: Swan 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,71

    EUR 6,69 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 1999

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 short stories. Featured are In for a Penny by Lawrence Block, The War That Never Was by Edward D Hoch, Miracles! Happen! by Doug Allyn, The Global Man by Clark Howard, Helping Others to Let Go by Andrew Klavan and Laurence Klavan,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Pelham 1971

    0720703875 / 9780720703870

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages; Physical description. : 175 p. , 16 plates, illus. , ports. ; 23 cm. Subject: Walters, Doug,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pelham 1971

    0720703875 / 9780720703870

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. 1971 1st edition in tight binding with B&W illustrations; dust jacket not price-clipped with light wear to edges and slight yellowing to white areas; scattered foxing to page fore-edges; endpapers yellowed; slight musty smell; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Ve

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Pelham 1971

    0720703875 / 9780720703870

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages; Physical description. : 175 p. , 16 plates, illus. , ports. ; 23 cm. Subject: Walters, Doug,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing, Australia 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, , NeuseelandMatheson Sports International Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,79

    EUR 16,42 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. The fun side of the game by Walters. Hook, Jeff (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 8,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. Digest format. Volume 62, number 1. Light rubbing on the corners. Cover art by Hank Jankus; interiors by: Hank Jankus; Terry Lee; David E. Martin; Stephen E. Fabian; John Lakey; and Bob Walters. This issue contains: Freezeframe by Gregory Benford; Fear the Light by Edward F.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, Australia, 1999. 1999

    0091840252 / 9780091840259

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. paperback, large 8vo, 269pp, illustrated, page edges slightly browned, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, corners slightly rubbed, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0091840252.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,76

    EUR 25,92 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. [Author], HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd. There never was a cricketer- or a character- like Doug Walters. The boy from Dungog breezed onto the international scene in 1965 with a century in his first Test and went on to become a legend in his time. But this book is not about statistics or great cricketing

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Australia, Milsons Point 1999

    0091840252 / 9780091840259

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,86

    EUR 17,20 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None Issued. First Edition. 270 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing, Milsons Point 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,75

    EUR 26,65 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 136 pages, illustrated, cartoons by Jeff Hook, foreword by Ian Chappell, slightly faded glazed pictorial boards, foxing along fore edge, address label and gift message on the prelims.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Australia 1999

    0091840252 / 9780091840259

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 25,92 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Doug WaltersFormat: Paperback Number of Pag

  • Verlag: Gaslight different

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustralienNanny's Web

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 15,12 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Not paged, 5 x 8 inches, four books in a case.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Reading content is in very good condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, Australia 1999

    0091840252 / 9780091840259

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustralienBerry Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,78

    EUR 25,92 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Cricket; ISBN: 0091840252. ISBN/EAN: 9780091840259. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 48710.

  • Verlag: Pelham Books, London 1971

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, , NeuseelandMatheson Sports International Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,79

    EUR 16,42 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. The Doug Walters Story. Great condition with DJ.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,14

    EUR 14,65 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 4th printing ; 262 p. in various pagings : ill. ; 21 cm. ; Series: Understanding series ; ISBN: 0895120178; 9780895120175 LCCN: 78-57024 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; LC: TK9965; Dewey: 621.3815 ; OCLC: 4276939 ; Contents: Let's look at a system -- How digital circ

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustralienBarclay Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 28,09 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. 1988. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by a gift inscription to the front pastedown. This copy has been SIGNED by Doug Walters to the front free endpaper.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London, Pelham Books, 1971

    0720703875 / 9780720703870

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Owl Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., H/B brown cloth bds, VG, a little shelf wear at spine tip, unclipped d/w, VG, minor creasing at edges, 2 sm. closed tears at top edge, label shadow on spine, prelim. missing, contents sound and tight, v. occas. minor soiling through text

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing, Australia 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 31,11 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Laminated Illus. Boards. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 136 pages. Slight stain on front cover, otherwise appears unread. Sitgned Size: 8 1/2 X 5 1/2". Jeff Hook. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, Aust 1999

    0091840252 / 9780091840259

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustralienM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 31,11 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. x, 270pp; illustrations; 230 x 155mm.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pelham Books, London 1971

    0720703875 / 9780720703870

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJim's Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 34,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Slight creasing to edges of unclipped dustwrapper, minor bumping to spine ends of brown boards, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover book. Cricketing memoirs by the Australian batsman Doug Walters. 175pp, 30 b&w illustrations. Size: 8vo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing 1988

    0958784132 / 9780958784139

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RAS BAZAAR, Stoneville, WA, AustralienRAS BAZAAR

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 36,94 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swan Publishing, Australia 1992

    0646106643 / 9780646106649

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 31,11 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Laminated Illus. Boards. Zustand: Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 160 pages with cartoon illustrations. A firm straight book, appears unread. Jeff Hook. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kangaroo Press, Sydney, Kenthurst 1996

    0864177992 / 9780864177995

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustralienBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,52

    EUR 37,76 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback large trade, very good condition, black & white text-photos, covers lightly scratched, pages lightly toned as usual, minor edgewear. 160 pp. This is the fourth book of entertaining cricket anecdotes by Kersi Meher-Homji, an Indian scientist and cricketer. He celebrates the scoring of a six in cricket (hitting the ball

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sydney: Random House, 1999, Sydney 1999

    0091840252 / 9780091840259

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 15,05

    EUR 31,11 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Large Paper Back. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Large Paper Back. Fine. First Edition. 270 pages. Black & white and colour photography. A tight straight clean book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Australian Broadcasting Commission (ABC), Sydney 2001

    0733310214 / 9780733310218

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustralienBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 37,76 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback small octavo, very good condition, black & white text-photos, minor creasing covers, pages lightly toned as usual, minor edgewear, barcode sticker inside rear cover. 168 pp. Kersi Meher-Homji has made a personal selection of some of the most famous and/or dramatic debuts and farewells in test, first-class and internati