Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. minor corner bump, otherwise an unblemished copy. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutgers University Press (edition None), 2005
ISBN 10: 0813536235 ISBN 13: 9780813536231
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. None. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271020733 ISBN 13: 9780271020730
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Exploring the roots of resurgent evangelicalism in the United States, Stephen Warner tells the story of one small-town church from 1959 to 1982, the Presbyterian Church of Mendocino, California. This book chronicles the actions of the men and women who struggled with and against one another to shape their church. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U. of California Press 1988 Berkeley, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Soft cover. VG Pb 355pp Index, Refs, Glossary, Notes. Wear extremities, rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/remainder mark Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Trade paperback, some shelf wear. Minor scuffing and soiling to the page edges. PO embossed stamp on the first page. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0520059085 ISBN 13: 9780520059085
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. New Wine in Old Wineskins: Evangelicals and Liberals in a Small-Town Church This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press September 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Soft cover. 1st printing, 1990. Like New. Firmly bound. Crisp, bright, unmarked interior. Like New condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0520059085 ISBN 13: 9780520059085
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of California Pr on Demand, Ewing, NJ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0520072049. ISBN/EAN: 9780520072046. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE427392036.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nolo, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0873372336 ISBN 13: 9780873372336
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. Nolo, Berkeley CA, 1995, Willmaker, Very Good, no jacket softcover, 8vo, contains 3.5 floppy diskNolo Press, Berkeley CA, 1993, . Oversize trade paperback with 3-1/2" disk inside. Very Good unmarked. Includes users guide and legal guide, for Windows 3.1 or later. 7 x 9, 15 chapters, index, b/w illus. ISBN 0873372336.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press -, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520072049 ISBN 13: 9780520072046
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271020733 ISBN 13: 9780271020730
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Heavy underlinings and marginal notes. Strong binding.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.