Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Printed by: Sun Litho (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1607029367 ISBN 13: 9781607029366
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,28
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown & Co., Boston, 1978
ISBN 10: 0316258237 ISBN 13: 9780316258234
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Zustand: Very Good unmarked. Accurate and comprehensive info about drugs of every sort. Solid clean tight copy. 5 x 7-3/4, 399 pp, index, bibliography, appendix. Trade Paperback in white color-illus wraps.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Boris Vallejo,Ted Naifeh, Mark Evans, Daerick, Mike Okamoto, Tim Vigil (illustrator). 1st Edition. Unread with smooth spine, tight binding, bright color exterior. As New, bagged copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barclay Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1594980314 ISBN 13: 9781594980312
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Faith 12/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1642994499 ISBN 13: 9781642994490
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Christmas Rainbow. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539927954 ISBN 13: 9781539927952
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners. A number of pages have some highlighting. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.