Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149522662X ISBN 13: 9781495226625
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Scaggs, Katie (illustrator).
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. crease in cover/spine, some wear.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 000-451: Thick Paperback. 968 pages. Spine creases. Small initials on first page. No marks on reading pages. Nice reading copy. Published 2003 by Baen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baen Books / Baen Publishing Enterprises, Riverdale, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0671878867 ISBN 13: 9780671878863
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. The spine is reinforced with clear tape. Used Book.
Mass-market paperback. Zustand: Very good. First edition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 753 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. very good plus, spine in not creased, some light shelf wear, no markings.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573562939 ISBN 13: 9781573562935
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Anbieter: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by author. First Edition. From the estate of Franklin Dietz.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. NOT ex-library. Tight and clean. An all-around very nice copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870742809 ISBN 13: 9780870742804
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. BK as new minus fading along spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826327710 ISBN 13: 9780826327710
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. tight, sturdy spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826335101 ISBN 13: 9780826335104
Anbieter: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Ex-library, with expected library markings.Moderate shelf wear. Some underlining. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Locked down at home during the first wave of Covid-19, David Weber-Krebs kept on thinking about the day when theatres would open their doors again. At that point, it was somehow difficult to even picture that moment. On the 8th of April, 2020, in the middle of the lockdown, David sent an e-mail to his peers: artists, scholars, curators, and spectators belonging to different art communities. In this e-mail, there was a simple question: What will happen on your first theatre visit after the lockdown? It was an invitation to imagine the future of theatre from this very specific moment when theatres were all closed and when it was not clear how and when and if they would open again. Paula Almiron, Kristof van Baarle, Sven Age Birkeland, Antonia Baehr, Caroline Barneaud, Nicole Beutler, Maaike Bleeker, Julien Bruneau, Pieter De Buysser, Alondra Castellanos, Chloé Chignell, Amélie Coster, Jasper Delbecke, Zoë Demoustier, Wouter De Raeve, Charlotte De Somviele, Katja Dreyer, Jeroen Fabius, Silvia Fanti, Far, Nicolas Galeazzi, Emilie Gallier, Nada Gambier, Melih Gencboyaci, Konstantina Georgelou, Kristof van Gestel, Matthieu Goeury, Maximilian Haas, Ant Hampton, David Helbich, Marijke Hoogenboom, Rita Hofwijk, Breg Horemans, Asa Horvitz, Dolores Hulan, Mette Ingvartsen, Myriam Van Imschoot and Marcus Bergner (MM), Stefan Kaegi, Edyta Kozak, Bojana Kunst, Rudi Laermans, Sarah van Lamsweerde, Heike Langsdorf, Mylène Lauzon, André Lepecki, Kopano Maroga, Ivana Müller, Phoebe Osborne, Leonie Persyn, Julie Pfleiderer, Antoine Pickels, Amanda Piña, Jan-Philipp Possmann, Fransien van der Putt, Irena Radmanovic, Anna Rispoli, Martina Ruhsam, Jonas Rutgeerts, Nienke Scholts, Ula Sickle, Michael Simon, Karoline Skuseth, Lara Staal, Christel Stalpaert, Danae Theodoridou, Pankaj Tiwari, Vera Tussing, Marie Urban, Michiel Vandevelde, Hidde Aans Verkade, Mathilde Villeneuve, Georg Weinand, Stefanie Wenner, Siegmar Zacharias, Andros Zins-Browne.
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Stiff illus. wraps. Essentially as issued. xii,132 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 448 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 976 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no dustjacket as issued. First Edition. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Small marking on front board. Light wear on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Foldout map laid in.
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Jon Weiman; (illustrator). First Edition. 160 pp. Volume 29, number 2. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners with minor creasing on the spine. Cover art by Jon Weiman. This issue contains: The Legacy by Dan A. Sproul; Tears for Maggie Shannon by Stephen Wasylyk; The Four Nets of Angelo by Thomasina Weber; Closing Time by Russ Martin; The Quality of Mercy by Libbet Proudfit and Mary Monica Pulver; Killing Time by T. Robin Kramer; Lady Luck and the Golden Girls by Lawrence Doorley; Murder Figures by David Braly; and A Tiger's Skin by W. W. Jacobs; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Cornell University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1978, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears, only the slightest wear; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Paperback. Zustand: As New.