Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1576751732 ISBN 13: 9781576751732
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Sam Weiss (illustrator).
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books In Sourdough Flats, 1972
ISBN 10: 0517166259 ISBN 13: 9780517166253
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1576751732 ISBN 13: 9781576751732
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Sam Weiss (illustrator). 3rd.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 0385540779 ISBN 13: 9780385540773
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lamug, Ken (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Lamug, Ken (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. No Jacket. 3rd printing, Jan. 1973. Coffee-table sized. Orange cloth; silver print on spine. Corner wear; spine a little worn; minor internal soiling. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books, 1972
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Letter "a" in copyright line. A good used copy in a fair used looking jacket. Small previous owners ink-stamp on blank end papers - no other markings.
Zustand: Very Good. Lamug, Ken (illustrator). A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Star Tree Pr, Stratford, CT, 1981
ISBN 10: 0940506017 ISBN 13: 9780940506015
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Covers have some light creasing at spine hinges. Spine has some creases. ; Inscribed by author on half title page.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0385540779 ISBN 13: 9780385540773
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Lamug, Ken (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. LaMug, Ken (illustrator). Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket,
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. LaMug, Ken (illustrator). Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, as new.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 4th. Very nice book with light wear. There are two small red marks on the outer page edges.
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.