paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book- Good. 366 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814704328 ISBN 13: 9780814704325
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good in Good dust jacket. Revised Edition. Developments in the Avant-Garde Drama, 409 pages. kThe usual library markings, slightly loose in casing; a sturdy reading copy.; Ex Library; 6 x 9 ".
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. 052547322X HARDBACK, original ISBN 052511291X, dustjacket wear & tear, book perfect.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: New York University Press, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Developments in the Avant-Garde Drama. 315 pages.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
unbound. Zustand: Good. 1972 hardcover first edition No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0271011548 ISBN 13: 9780271011547
Anbieter: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket has torn corners, rubbing, sunned spine. Blue cloth cover has lightly worn corners. Name on endpaper. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, stated. ------------Blue cloth covers with gilt letters, book is 8 1/2" tall. 366 pages.-----------VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight bright clean fresh- - dust jacket Very Good Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0814704328 ISBN 13: 9780814704325
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001636.
Verlag: New York University Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Light toning to pages with spotting. DJ has little edge wear and light toning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0271011548 ISBN 13: 9780271011547
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. 188pp. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0271011548 ISBN 13: 9780271011547
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 169 pages.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton, 1969
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Rip on flyleaf on bottom edge. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Verlag: New York University Press/University of London Press, New York & London, 1971
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Covers have light rubbing and light edge wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814704336 ISBN 13: 9780814704332
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by New York University Press, 1971. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear and spotting on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRSTPA PERBACK EDITION. First Paperback Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by E.P. Dutton & Co, 1974. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1986
Anbieter: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Nonfiction, first printing stated. Near fine, in soiled jacket, owner's bookplate inside the front cover.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., U.S.A., 1968
Anbieter: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG / VG. 1st Printing of the 1968 Dutton 1st Edition thus, this anthology of 20th century plays is edited by Michael Benedikt and George E. Wellwarth, with main introduction by Benedikt and introduction to each play by either Benedict or Wellwarth. Ex-library indicators include: residue from mylar covered Cover taped to pastedowns (mylar since removed); marked our identifier on top edge; filing classification sticker glued to DJ backstrip. Book is faintly and uniformly age toned, securely bound and has slight cocking, Cover is slightly age toned, with bumping to corners and joints, rubbing at the spine, moderate bumping to headcap and tail, clearly legible lettering. Dust Jacket is price clipped, mildly age toned, abd has mild chipping at the corners and top of wraps, moderate chipping at the joints, head and tail, and rubbing and creasing at the edges. (Please see Seller images). Pre-ISBN. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING if any questions or for more information, details or photos.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, 1968
Anbieter: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Mass Market paperback. 348 pages. Translated by editors. First American edition. The first ever anthology of "new" German theatre containing 11 plays by ten different playwrights. No previous ownership marks. No spine crease. A clean, square, unmarked copy. Very good.