White stefan (114 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. 1St Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Czernecki, Stefan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Czernecki, Stefan (illust…rator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hurley Style, England 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good to Near Fine. 0572014104 Red spine and covers. Generously illustrated throughout. Illustrated in Color & B&W (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,90
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,73
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hurley Style, Berkshire, England and Portsouth, NH, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, USASamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Scratch and Sniff. Gilt imprinted design and titles on front board and spine, red boards. Book has no writing or marking.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: G/G. Later Edition. New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. G/G. (1969). Later Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 336 pp., Dj rubbed, toned, frayed, torn, page toning . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, NV, USAAmber Unicorn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red faux leather boards, gold gilt design and lettering on front cove and spine. Front cover has residue of black printers ink, also a wrinkle running across the width of book from a binding error. A quote from E. B. White " in our opinion food should be sniffed lustify at table,… both as a precaution and as a matter of enjoyment, the sniffing of it to be regarde in the same light as the tasting of it" 11 1/4" X 8 3/4". Cartoons reproduced by permission of Punch (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Good/Acceptable. Second Printing. New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. Good/Acceptable. 1974. Second Printing. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 352pp., dust jacket shelf wear, torn, chipped, creased, ~90% complete (see photo); cover light shelf wear, light wear and rubbing to edges and corners, corners and spine t…ips lightly bumped, otherwise good; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).
Weitere BilderNew Worlds Science Fiction April 1960 The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
edited by Hans Stefan Santesson with stories by James White , Colin Kapp, Peter Hawkins and others
Verlag: Great American Publications, Inc., New York, Ny 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. New York, Ny: Great American Publications, Inc. Great American Publications, Inc. , 1960 , First Edition 128 page digest sized Magazine edited by Hans Stefan Santesson with stories by James White , Colin Kapp, Peter Hawkins and othe…rs Cover Art by Brian Lewis . Contents page in photos . A very good copy with light edge wear , Text lightly toned. . See Photos whb11. Cover Art by Brian Lewis (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Great American Publications, Inc., New York, Ny 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. New York, Ny: Great American Publications, Inc. Great American Publications, Inc. , 1960 , First Edition 128 page digest sized Magazine edited by Hans Stefan Santesson with stories by James White , Kenneth Bulmer , Stephen Bond and…others Cover Art by Frank Kelly Freas . Contents page in photos . A very good copy with light edge wear, small chip to foot of spine , Text lightly toned. . See Photos whb11. Cover Art by Frank Kelly Freas (illustrator).
Weitere BilderNew Worlds Science Fiction for June 1960 The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
edited by Hans Stefan Santesson with stories by James White , J.G. Ballard, Roy Robinson and others
Verlag: Great American Publications, Inc., New York, Ny 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. New York, Ny: Great American Publications, Inc. Great American Publications, Inc. , 1960 , First Edition 128 page digest sized Magazine edited by Hans Stefan Santesson with stories by James White , J.G. Ballard, Roy Robinson and oth…ers Cover art by Brian Lewis . Contents page in photos . A very good copy with light edge wear , Text lightly toned. . See Photos whb11. Cover Art by Brian Lewis (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: G/G. 4th Edition. Garden City, NY: Author's Edition. G/G. (1988). 4th Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 736 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, chipped, tears, writing on ffe . Color, Black & White Illus. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USAFoggypaws
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,94
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1986 hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the red cover. 45 pages. Measures 11.2 x 8.7 x .5 inches.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Great American Publications, Inc., New York, Ny 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. New York, Ny: Great American Publications, Inc. Great American Publications, Inc. , 1960 , First Edition 128 page digest sized Magazine edited by Hans Stefan Santesson with stories by James White , Francis G. Rayer , E.R. James and…others. Cover art by Brian Lewis . Contents page in photos . A very good copy with light edge wear . small chip at the head of the spine, text lightly toned. See Photos whb11. Cover Art by Brian Lewis (illustrator).
Verlag: England, 1986. 1986
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bee & Thistle Books, Greene, RI, USABee & Thistle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hurley Style Ltd. 46pp. 1st edition? Near fine. British humor. A book of menus with scratch-and-sniff patches: no chewing, no swallowing, no wondering if it's good for you, no hassle with the bill, no time away from the important task of making money. Each menu accompanied by worthwhile thoughts on the subject of business. Unusu…al, to say the least. Food literature. Postpaid.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,48
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: G/G. 3rd Edition. Lenox, MA: Authors Editions, Inc. G/G. (1980). 3rd Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 520 pp., writing on ffe, Dj rubbed, chipped, frayed, clipped . Color, Black & White Illus. (illustrator).
Verlag: S. Fischer Verlag, (Stockholm, Sweden) 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Zustand: G/FR. Later Printing. (Stockholm, Sweden): S. Fischer Verlag. G/FR. 1960. Later Printing. Cloth(Hrdcvr). "Joseph Fouchà - Picture of a political man." In German. . 8vo., 287 pp., Corners slightly rubbed, foxing on top of pages. Dustjacket corner and edges rubbed. . Black & White Illustration (illustrator)….

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,80
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,53
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Hurley Style Ltd. 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,66
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Weitere BilderVerlag: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Good+/Good. First Edition. New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. Good+/Good. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 63pp., dust jacket sunned/lightly soiled, light shelf wear to edges and corners, front fold-over clipped, otherwise good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise quite go…od; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,97
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 357 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderJAHRBUCH Yearbook 1996 [written in English and German]
Frei, Stefan (concept); Giuliani, Marco (collaboration); Hanak, Michael(collaboration); Leinweber, Detlef (collaboration); Widder, Lynnette(translator)
Verlag: ETH (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology) Zurich Departement und Abteilung fur Architektur, Zurich, Switzerland 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Zurich, Switzerland: ETH (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology) Zurich Departement und Abteilung fur Architektur. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1996. . Paperback. written in English and German . 4to., 237pp., cover light shelf wear, lightly bumped corners and spine tips, otherwise pages c…lean and unmarked. . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

Advertising and Public Memory : Social, Cultural and Historical Perspectives on Ghost Signs
Schutt, Stefan (EDT); Roberts, Sam (EDT); White, Leanne (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Cultural and Media Studies, Buch 12 von 95. Buch 12 von 95 - Routledge Research in Cultural and Media Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 56,48
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, , DeutschlandBücherbazaar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1. 240 Seiten Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. W2-Kind7 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1629 24,0 x 2,0 x 30,3 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

Thriller Magazine: Fall 2025 Issue (Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense)
Magazine, Thriller; White, Robert; Griffin, James Hadley; Wood, J.W.; Peacock, Catherine; Weiner, Dr. Neil; Hastings, Eli; Katz, Albert N; Sofiski, Stefan; Clyburn, Ron
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2025
Serie: Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense, Buch 12 von 16. Buch 12 von 16 - Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Advertising and Public Memory : Social, Cultural and Historical Perspectives on Ghost Signs
Schutt, Stefan (EDT); Roberts, Sam (EDT); White, Leanne (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Cultural and Media Studies, Buch 12 von 95. Buch 12 von 95 - Routledge Research in Cultural and Media Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Cultural and Media Studies, Buch 12 von 95. Buch 12 von 95 - Routledge Research in Cultural and Media Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USALucky's Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
The New World: The First Pictures of America
WHITE, JOHN & LE MOYNE, JACQUES & DE BRY, THEODORE (Engraved by) & LORSNT, STEFAN (Ed & Annotated)
Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1965 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,76
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ex-library, quarto, cream cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, illus/maps at eps, unpaginated prelims + 292pp, illus, VG (usual library markings, moderate soiling/staining & scuffing to board edges, light tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges, moderate tape staining to front & rear eps, prev. owner's name in ink… to front pastedown) in d/w, VG- (heavy adhesive staining & minor creasing & chipping to edges, heavy fading to spine & front cover edges, moderate loss to top edge of rear cover, moderate soiling, moderate tape staining to flaps, fore-edges of both flaps clipped- text unaffected).