Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 048624055X ISBN 13: 9780486240558
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Trade Edition. B&W Illustrations; This edition is an oversized paperback and is in Very Good+ condition was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is a bit of bumping and creasing to the edges of the book covers along with some light sunning to the top edges. The text pages are clean and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1975
ISBN 10: 063209740X ISBN 13: 9780632097401
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; tight, text clean. x, 725 p., illustrated. [otob: 41r].
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:063209740X.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front and back hinge splits. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:063209740X.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by the library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0632006951.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Backstrip taped. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0632090405.
EUR 25,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:063209740X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, Blackwell Science Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0632006951 ISBN 13: 9780632006953
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 10,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbcloth. Zustand: Gut. 688 S., with fig. and with b/w-photos, Guter Zustand / good condition. Bibl.-Ex. / Ex.-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1310.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications (Oxford, 1973) first edition, 1973
ISBN 10: 0632090405 ISBN 13: 9780632090402
Anbieter: Books On Dean, Albury, NSW, Australien
Botanical Monographs, Volume 9 9.25" x 6", green cloth hardback, gilt titles to spine, colour frontis photo, pp [i - iv] v - x, 1 - 676 incl. index, illustrated by b & w photographs and line drawings, book & protected dw both fine (dw corners slightly rubbed). 1973 first edition. Heavy book, postage quote recommended.
EUR 28,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:063209740X.
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Imperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0632006951 ISBN 13: 9780632006953
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. 1st edition. No inscriptions. Weight: 1 Language: English.
(S. A. Archiv f. Mikrobiol. 63) 1968. S. 170 - 176. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
(S. A. Arch. Mikrobiol. 68) 1969. S. 362 - 376. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Alga, Chlorogloea fritschii (S. A. Archiv f. Mikrobiol. 57) 1967. S. 155 - 180. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 0632090405 ISBN 13: 9780632090402
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. x, 676, col frontis, text figs. . HB. Owner's name to endpaper. Vg in price-clipped d/w, in removable protective sleeve. Botanical Monographs, Vol. 9. [9780632090402].
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dr.Eugen Rott., Innsbruck, Austria., 1996
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Pictorial Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dr. Eugen Rott., Innsbruck, Austria., 1991
ISBN 10: 3950009000 ISBN 13: 9783950009002
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Pictorial Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Zustand: New. pp. 644.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department of the Environment, Reading, UK.
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral-bound. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
EUR 83,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 644.
Verlag: University Of California Press
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good, Dan Jacksons Copy. Color Frontis, B & W Photos, Tables (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1973 Sm Quarto, 1973, PP.676, An Account Of The Biochemistry, Physiology, Morphology, Nitrogen Fixation, And Ecology Of The Blue Green Algae First Edition, Botanical Monographs Vol. 9.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780792347552.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier, 2000
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Pictorial Card. Zustand: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. First page in book, slightly riped at the bottom of page.This is An International Journal for Scientific Research into the Environment and its Relationship with man. Water quality of UK Rivers Entering the North Sea. (LOIS).This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Good (BELOW AVERAGE FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Anbieter: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Good. Trade paperback (US). 669 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Illustrations, color. Audience: General/trade.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0792347358 ISBN 13: 9780792347354
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 208,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Boards. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Zustand: New. xvii 669 32 of col lates 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 311,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. xvii 669 32 of col lates.