Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basic Health Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 159120108X ISBN 13: 9781591201083
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basic Health Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 159120108X ISBN 13: 9781591201083
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107516099 ISBN 13: 9781107516090
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some light wear. Includes CD. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basic Health Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 159120108X ISBN 13: 9781591201083
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basic Health Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 159120108X ISBN 13: 9781591201083
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Anbieter: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, USA
flexibound. Zustand: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska-Lincoln Libraries, 2022
ISBN 10: 1609622626 ISBN 13: 9781609622626
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.