Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Revised, Updated ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing (edition 2nd Revised, Updated ed.), 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Revised, Updated ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 158182470X ISBN 13: 9781581824704
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581824068 ISBN 13: 9781581824063
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1581820569 ISBN 13: 9781581820560
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scott, Forseman and Company, Chicago, Il, 1943
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Edna Farmer, A F Hurford, Miriam Story Hurford, Earle Kirkbride, John Merryweather, J M O'Malley, Gregory Orloff, Dewey Proebsting, Walter A Weber (illustrator). This is an old young childrens school text book called Look and Learn, copyright 1943, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Wilbur L Beauchamp, Gertrude Crampton and William S. Gray, illustrations by various artists. The book has some bumped corners and edge wear, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, nice color illustrations throughout and 72 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, USA
Zustand: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1982079142 ISBN 13: 9781982079147
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Unread book in great conditions. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows usual signs of shelf wear. DB.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.