William littell everitt (18 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (18)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1937. Second edition, eleventh imp. 727 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have

  • Verlag: William Littell Hill 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,48

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1937. Second edition, twelfth impress. 727 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards ha

  • Verlag: McGraw-Hill 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: George Cross Books, Lexington, USAGeorge Cross Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,51

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Second edition. Near Fine/None (9551) 1937 2nd edition 11th printing. No dust jacket. Overall near fine, no marks, bright gilt spine titles, little evidence of use. One page has a burn mark, not on text. Pressure mark on spine. Lovely example of a classic, listed in Parke. . 727.

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Clevebookseller, Mantua, USAClevebookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,19

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: GOOD. 1932 HCw/no jacket. 1st ed., 2nd p. Very minor rubbing to black cloth boards. Bookplate & small PO name. Clean text.

  • Verlag: New York, McGraw-Hill Book Company 1937. 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,84

    EUR 16,48 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    x+728pp. 8vo. Original blindstamped cloth. Black and white diagrams. Ink inscriptions on ffe and front pastedown. Booksellers stamp on ffe. A very good copy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill, London 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,30

    EUR 13,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 737 pages, illustrated with graphs & figures. Original dark green cloth, gilt lettered. Edges dusty. Boards lightly marked. Head & foot of spine a little rubbed. Small ink inscription to front endpaper. Contents clean & sound. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Varied Books; Featured Items; Hardback Book

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, USAbooksforcomfort

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 27,33

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. 2nd edition. Communication Engineering published by McGraw-Hill Book Co Inc, New York, NY, 1937. 2nd Edition. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover, on frontispiece and title page. 727 Pgs. By William Littell Everitt, E.E., Ph.D., Pro

  • Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York and London 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAndmeister Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,06

    EUR 23,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 727pp. Name - T. J. Morgan - on front free endpaper. Size: 235mm Tall, 8vo. Book.

  • Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company,Inc 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: DRBOOKS, Roma, ItalienDRBOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Rilegato, Copertina In Tela, Titoli In Oro Sul Dorso. In Buonissime Condizioni.

  • Verlag: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1937, New York 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, USASessions Book Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,63

    EUR 3,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. None. Second Edition. Cloth. Good/None. Second Edition. Ex-library; stamp on top, bottom of book; binding slightly loose.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 37,00

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Editions Radio / seconde édition (copyright 1962), 1965. Broché, in-8 (24x16), 672 pages. Etat couverture : défraîchie, coins cornés, marques de pliures sur plats, bords et angles frottés, plis de lecture au dos. Intérieur : papier jauni sinon TBE.

  • Anbieter: Rayo de la Tormenta, Sevilla, SpanienRayo de la Tormenta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 23,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Ed. McGraw-Hill, Buenos Aires 1947. Ingeniería. Tela pasta dura. 17x23 cm, 647 pg. Cubiertas algo rozadas y descolorida. Interior buen estado. Firma del anterior propietario y sello de biblioteca en 1ª página.

  • Verlag: New York et London Mc Graw-Hill Book Company 1937

    Anbieter: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, FrankreichHairion Thibault

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 55,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. in-8. 1937. relié. 727 pages. - Second edition. In-8 (215x144 mm) X-727 pages. Livre relié Cartonnage toilé. Nombreuses figures en noir. Reliure solide bien que tachée et frottée. Des taches aux tranches sinon intérieur propre. Poids : 860 gr. Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 434. A perfect gift f

  • Anbieter: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, SpanienDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,00

    EUR 50,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    ARBO: BUEN ESTADO.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 814. A perfect gift f

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 60,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 79,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len