Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385238541 ISBN 13: 9780385238540
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385238541 ISBN 13: 9780385238540
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Nob, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Nob, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Nob, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Nob, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Noble, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This item is worn. Signs of wear may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Noble, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Noble, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Noble, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Nob, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd Printing. 207 pages. Illustrated. American West.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Noble, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: ý Indian Head Books Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: hardcover Pages: 207 Reprint edition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0843948329 ISBN 13: 9780843948325
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1991
ISBN 10: 0385414935 ISBN 13: 9780385414937
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Book Club Edition. VG/G+, used hc, 207pp. Interior clean no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj clean near bright. Appears to be a book club edition, 3rd printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). reprint. 8vo, 207 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Faint dusting on top edge of text block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Reprint. Green covers with white spine, 207 pp., illustrated with 36 contemporary photographs, map.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Republic of Texas Press, Plano, TX, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556223161 ISBN 13: 9781556223167
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. 274 pp. Numerous b&w photos. "Perfect for horse lovers and lovers of the Western lore." Lightly worn covers. Faint image from an erasure on rear. Clean text and a tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Head Books/Barnes and Noble, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566193974 ISBN 13: 9781566193979
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Although the Chisholm Trail was open for less than two decades, millions of cattle traveled north over it. More than any of the other trails from Texas, it was the major route of cattle and horses, cowboys and cowmen, to Kansas railheads as well as the new ranches springing up all over the former ranges of the buffalo and the Plains Indians between 1867 and the Big Die-up of 1886 - 1887. In fact, the name Chisholm Trail came to be applied indiscriminately to all of the cattle trails north out of Texas. This book is an attempt to portray, in text and photographs, the way of life created by the Chisholm Trail during the period of the great drives.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas A & M University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0890964297 ISBN 13: 9780890964293
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. 1st Edition. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. A Wardlaw Book. 5.75 X 0.5 X 8.75 inches. 96 pages. Dust jacket spine is lightly sunned. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M. Evans and Company 6/2/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1590773985 ISBN 13: 9781590773987
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Man on Two Ponies. Book.
Zustand: New.