Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107112559 ISBN 13: 9781107112551
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. No dust jacket.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Unknown, 1991
ISBN 10: 7531443813 ISBN 13: 9787531443810
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Beijing United Publishing co., LTD, 2019
ISBN 10: 7559623115 ISBN 13: 9787559623119
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions L'Harmattan 9/5/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 2140499298 ISBN 13: 9782140499296
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Guide pratique pour les maladies vasculaires p�riph�riques courantes. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press 11/15/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0253018463 ISBN 13: 9780253018465
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Faked in China: Nation Branding, Counterfeit Culture, and Globalization. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 89 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 117 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 116 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0253018463 ISBN 13: 9780253018465
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Faked in China is a critical account of the cultural challenge faced by China following its accession to the World Trade Organization in 2001. It traces the interactions between nation branding and counterfeit culture, two manifestations of the globalizing Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) regime that give rise to competing visions for the nation. Nation branding is a state-sanctioned policy, captured by the slogan "From Made in China to Created in China," which aims to transform China from a manufacturer of foreign goods into a nation that creates its own IPR-eligible brands. Counterfeit culture is the transnational making, selling, and buying of unauthorized products. This cultural dilemma of the postsocialist state demonstrates the unequal relations of power that persist in contemporary globalization.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0472056794 ISBN 13: 9780472056798
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 82 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 87 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 106 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009375679 ISBN 13: 9781009375672
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107082196 ISBN 13: 9781107082199
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Unused brand new condition in shrink wrap with a few small tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107082196 ISBN 13: 9781107082199
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Unused brand new condition in shrink wrap with a few small tears.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.23 inches. In Stock.