Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1565843991 ISBN 13: 9781565843998
Anbieter: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good plus copy in pictorial wraps with some light shelf wear and small amount of curling to bottom back cover corner tip; 2nd printing, Illustrated with a map; 8vo., 386 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Anbieter: digger-dogger, CHESHIRE, CT, USA
Zustand: As New. In great condition. Minor cover wear.
Softcover. Zustand: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 23 cm 386 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Paper wraps. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. Hist. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Korean-American and Korean Studies and California Sociologist, California State University, 1992
ISBN 10: 0942831047 ISBN 13: 9780942831047
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. xxii, 386p., map, preface, introduction, appendixes including a brief history of Korea, review slip to Robert Allen of the Black Scholar laid in, which is inscribed to him and signed by Kim. Top edge of textblock stained, else very good first edition in cloth-backed boards and unclipped dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of East Asian Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 9994699520 ISBN 13: 9789994699520
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ex-college library, book cover and text all in very good condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, text clean and unmarked standard library markings.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. First. 386 pages. 8vo, Black cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: New Press, (1996). First edition. Ownership signature to front free endpaper. Near fine in near fine dust wrapper. Inscribed by both authors in one author's handwriting.
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. xxii, 386p., map, preface, introduction, appendixes including a brief history of Korea, signed by Kim. Very good first edition in quarter-cloth boards and unclipped dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 386pp "Korean-American life stories." Gift inscription and separate name on front endpaper.
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Large, sturdy book, black cloth spine, black boards, bright gilt lettering and also light green lettering on spine, 386 pages. On title page in neat black ink: "To Eric, With all best wishes, Elaine H. Kim." DJ has blue background with Korea map, red and black bar design, black spine, blue back with praise. Tips are creased on pages 17, 23, 59, 61, 68, 158, 219, and 194, Very Fine DJ/Very Good book. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0942831004 ISBN 13: 9780942831009
Anbieter: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. SIGNED and warmly inscribed by both authors on front free endpage. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is fresh and bright. Foreword by Anna Deavere Smith. 8vo. 386 pp. Including appendices and notes. In protective Mylar. ; Signed by Author.
Verlag: Center for Korean-American and korean Studies, Los Angeles, 1983
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. VG+++. Trade paperback. Korean-American and Korean studies publication series no. 3. 183 pages. Light soiling. 1983. very nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Korean American Economic Development Center, 2009
ISBN 10: 160743217X ISBN 13: 9781607432173
Anbieter: OceanwaveBooks, Newbury Park, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Inscribed by author,Tight clean copy, no marks no tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.