Wiley edition second (27 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition Second Edition) 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition Second Printing) 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition Second Edition) 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Second Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons (edition Second Edition/EX-LIBRARY) 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Second Edition/EX-LIBRARY. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Chichester, UK. 1992. Second Edition--Third Printing. 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Scot, mansfield, MO, USAThe Book Scot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Book size about 6 by 9 inches with some 714 pages. Bound in glossy blue wraps with white lettering. Very slight wear. A clean and unmarked book. FINE Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First printing of the second edition, published by Wiley-Interscience, New York, 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,63
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. Good to very good with fair to good dust jacket. Some light staining on covers. Dust jacket is water stained at top third of spine, on back panel near spine, and at bottom of back panel near spine. 386 pages with index and Appendix III in back pocket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1936, Second Edition, 14th Printing 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USAVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine green and beige pictorial dj in mylar. 145 pages with index and many illustrations - a classic. Tells you favorable places to prospect, significance of black sand, kinds of gold in placers, equipment you'll need, how to pan for gold, other minerals associated with gold, the rocker and how to…operate it, sluicing, and more. Book.

Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1895, Second Edition, 1895
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,95
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. hardback, large 8vo, (vi),419pp, illustrated, 6 plates, owner's inscription on front endpaper, edges browned, otherwise clean and sound, brown cloth, boards rubbed and scuffed, overall Good condition.

Verlag: Wiley Publishing/Howell Book House, Second Edition, 2001. 2001
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienCity Basement Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,24
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback, 16x24.5cm, 199pp. Very good condition in laminate covers. Light wear. ISBN: 1582451516. Pictures available on request.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, 1923. Second Edition, revised. 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustralienPage After Page
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,61
EUR 25,14 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, gilt titles, 23x16cm, 556 pages, illustrated, index, scuffed corners, owners name and two cancel stamps, dampness has caused the last 60 pages to be a bit wavey. Nice old world resource.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-Interscience, 1990, First Printing of the Second Edition. [ 1990
Serie: Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics, Buch 121 von 358. Buch 121 von 358 - Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USAReiner Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 84,83
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. ] Hardback, 8vo, xix + 632 pages, VG++ in VG++ dj (dj in new protective mylar). Small name in ballpoint to front pastedown. DJ has a small wrinkle near spine to front panel, slightest amount of wear at head of spine and to back panel. RWR5 Mathematics Math Ch…emistry Chemical Engineering Physics Science & Technology Experimental Design Statistics Computing Formulas Data Analysis.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A., Second Edition, John Wiley and Sons 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, USAJean Blicksilver, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 84,83
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 2004, Second Edition, John Wiley and Sons; Near Fine Oversized Illustrated Hardcover; pictorial boards; 11 1/8" tall; 4to; 582 pages including glossary and recipe index, plus ix (9) pages at beginning of text; replete with recipes; many photographs; a small bump on… each upper corner; tiny amount of wear at spine ends; tiny, mild stain on side exterior page edges; nice tight copy.

Verlag: Wiley Publishing, second edition - New for 2010 2010
- Softcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,00
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Paperback.
Verlag: . New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1915, Second & best edition, rewritten and enlarged. 1915
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaHorizon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,25
EUR 27,74 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
12mo [19 x 13 cm]; xix, 396, [ii, ads] pp, frontis, 190 illus, including many full-page from photos and drwgs, index. original blind-stamped cloth, gilt lettering, gilt vignette on front cover and spine, signature of Lauretta P. Johnson dated 1918 on endpaper with her handwritten notes on loose card, slightly foxed on outer edge… of text block, very good+, solid copy. One of the better all-around landscaping books of the time, still very relevant, this second edition is greatly expanded and updated, with additional illustrations. A picture of this book is available on request.
Verlag: Ellis Horwood Publishers / John Wiley and Sons, second edition 1975 - 1976. 272, 272 pp. 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original cloth with dustjacket. Some slight traces of use, in very good condition. Text in English. From the personal collection of a chemist without any markings / not an ex-library copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons / SI Version - second edition, 1987 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,30
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Softcover.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 1995 (Second Edition) 1995
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,28
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ex library, super octavo, turquoise light card covers with black & white lettering, printed eps, xiii + 338pp, illus, VG (relatively light library markings, v slight soiling to page edges).

Verlag: John Wiley, second edition 2001 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Grote paperback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weinheim. New York. Chichester. Brisbane, Singapore. Tokyo. WILEY-VCH. 2000.Second , completly Revised Edition. 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat am Flughafen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 89,90
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: sehr gut. Hardcover gr. 8°. xii, 312 pages, with figures, some small marks of use, really good condition. in englischer Sprache (in english).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weinheim. WILEY-VCH Verlag GmbH & Co KGaA. 2009. second Edition. 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat am Flughafen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 119,95
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: sehr gut. Hardcover gr. 8°. XXVI, 430 pages, with figures, with some small marks of use, really good condition. in englischer Sprache (in english).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 668,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, second edition 1999 1999
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,50
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Hardcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Oblong. Hoekjes iets gestorten.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons / SI Version - second edition, 1987 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,50
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Softcover.
Verlag: John Wiley and sons, 1989 second Edition 1989
Anbieter: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustralienPage After Page
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 46,84
EUR 25,14 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two large format books, card covers, 189pages & 193 pages, index, illustrated, light surface scratches, slight corner wear, used, but very serviceable, Some subject matter includes, scan position indicators, liver and biliary, obstetrics , gynecology, and much more.Heavy books, please ask for shipping fees.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Ltd. West Sussex, 2010 Second Edition 2010
Anbieter: Books On Dean, Albury, NSW, AustralienBooks On Dean
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,33
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
9.75" x 7" softcover, pictorial card covers, 529pp.including numerous tables, Mint condition, no dw.
Verlag: New York, John Wiley / London, Chapman & Hall, , second printing of first edition 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NiederlandePallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 450,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo xvi+270 pp., ills. SECOND PRINTING OF FIRST EDITION of the first popular work on electronic digital computers; when Giant Brains was published, electronic computers were virtually unknown to the general public; the few that existed were unique machines that belonged to the government; UNIVAC, the first com…mercial mainframe, was still in early stages of development; apart from occasional newspaper and magazine articles, there was virtually no information on electronic computers available for the nonspecialist reader. Berkeley's book was intended to explain a difficult subject to curious people, most of whom would probably never see an actual electronic digital computer. Berkeley's book is written in a clear, easy-to-read style that remains quite accessible even today; it includes chapters on the Harvard Mark I and ENIAC, as well as notices of the Harvard Mark II; good condition (dustjacket frayed at edges; binding perfect; interior clean, no stamps or annotations.