Barry troyna (176 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (176)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen & Unwin 1982

    0043620531 / 9780043620533

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1990

    041503826X / 9780415038263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,40

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen & Unwin 1982

    0043620531 / 9780043620533

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,02

    EUR 5,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1992

    0415060869 / 9780415060868

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,66

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Both teachers and the general public have traditionally been unwilling to acknowledge that ideas of `race' might play a part in the lives of primary school children. This book, based on extensive interviews with black and white children in their last two years of primary schooling is a fascinating

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1990

    1850007608 / 9781850007609

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 16/01/1992 1992

    0415060869 / 9780415060868

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,72

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education 1993

    0335157785 / 9780335157785

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,41

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1990

    041503826X / 9780415038263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,84

    EUR 12,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trentham Books Ltd 1999

    1858560624 / 9781858560625

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Shalimar Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichShalimar Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,30

    EUR 10,25 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. Some shelfwear with tanned edges.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge, London 1990

    041503826X / 9780415038263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Slightly scuffed softcover with creased upper leading corner of rear cover and lightly worn foot of spine. A few superficial scores on covers. Name of previous owner penned on top of FEP; otherwise pages are clean and tight throughout. T. Used.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1990

    041503826X / 9780415038263

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,31

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780415038263.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1990

    041503826X / 9780415038263

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 3,31

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:97

  • Verlag: Allen & Unwin 1982

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USABook Alley

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Used with wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Law Book Co of Australasia 1987

    0422609404 / 9780422609401

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education, Buch 17 von 244. Buch 17 von 244 - Routledge Library Editions: Education

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trentham Books Ltd 1999

    1858560624 / 9781858560625

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: madelyns books, suffolk, , Vereinigtes Königreichmadelyns books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,38

    EUR 19,64 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used: Very Good. ex library stock so has stamps etc.very good overall condition. sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Commission for Racial Equality, London 1981

    0902355961 / 9780902355965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRiley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 18,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No creases to the covers or to the spine. 96 clean, firm pages. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: (RKP 1983) 1983

    0710099304 / 9780710099303

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,62

    EUR 12,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of chil

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1985

    0709943164 / 9780709943167

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education, Buch 21 von 244. Buch 21 von 244 - Routledge Library Editions: Education

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,18

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London 1982

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card Cover. Zustand: Near Fiine. First Edition. owner name ffep. 176pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Croom Helm 1986

    0709943164 / 9780709943167

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education, Buch 21 von 244. Buch 21 von 244 - Routledge Library Editions: Education

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 9,34

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:978

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge, London 1987

    041504023X / 9780415040235

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education, Buch 17 von 244. Buch 17 von 244 - Routledge Library Editions: Education

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGodley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 18,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good (+). No marks or inscriptions. Creasing to covers. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 211pp. This study draws attention to the abject failure of multicultural education theories and policies in the UK which should be in the forefront of the battle to

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: RKP, 1983

    0710099304 / 9780710099303

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichNaomi Symes Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 22,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. With newspaper reviews pasted to endpapers, light edge wear, otherwise good. vi + 272pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge 1992

    0415060869 / 9780415060868

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USARob the Book Man

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,48

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.

  • Verlag: Open University Press 1998 1998

    Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USAWonderland Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London England 1982

    0043620531 / 9780043620533

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,87

    EUR 27,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Black Youth In Crisis. Small mark to inside front cover. Small crease to corner of back cover. The crisis of black youth is all set to become the most urgently pressing social problem of the 1980's. Young black people are disproportionately hit by growing unemploy

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge Kegan & Paul

    0709924984 / 9780709924982

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education, Buch 21 von 244. Buch 21 von 244 - Routledge Library Editions: Education

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,99

    EUR 12,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1992

    0415060850 / 9780415060851

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 32,61

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 2014

    0415751128 / 9780415751124

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education, Buch 14 von 244. Buch 14 von 244 - Routledge Library Editions: Education

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 43,51

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 2020

    1138388076 / 9781138388079

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - Routledge Library Editions: Education and Race

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 43,67

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Open University Press, Buckingham 1998

    0335196624 / 9780335196623

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustralienBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 37,76 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback small octavo, very good condition, figures, tables, minor edgewear. 194 pp. A collection of essays, edited by Paul Connolly and Barry Tryna, that provide a comprehensive overview and assessment of the wide range of debates and controversies concerning the politics, theory and practice of research about the role of 'rac