Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator). Oma and Me: A Trip To The Fire Station. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Board, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0906088089 ISBN 13: 9780906088081
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Consultancy and Research Unit, Department of Information Studies, University of Sheffield. Numerous tables, front cover beginning to detach from spine at the top, wear to head and tail of spine and corners of cover, creasing to corners of cover, tear to the edge of front cover, soiling to bottom of page block, text clean and tight. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Scotland, Printed in Scotland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300069499 ISBN 13: 9780300069495
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Hardcover with complete Dj. 4to. 191pp. Ilustrated in color and B&W. A couple of small closed tears to Dj. Otherwise, in near fine condition. Clean and umarked inside. .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator). 20 pages. 8.00x8.00x0.04 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2008
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light reading wear throughout. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Greenlees, Identification of the unnamed dakughter of John and Elizabeth (Thomson) Cogswell who remained in England. McGrath et al., The probable English origins of Thomas Betterley. Leclerc, Mary Hemenway, wife of George Lawrence of Watertown, Massachusetts. Hoff, et al., Jeremiah Rogers of Dorchester and Lancaster, Massachusetts. Bamberg, Dorcas (___) Lippitt of Providence, Rhode Island, and her descendants. Harris, Wolston Brockway of Lyme, Connecticut, with further analysis of his associations. Helliwell, A Jordan-Silvester connection revealed. Arthaud and Melnyk, Joseph and Phoebe (Millington) Rounds of Clarendon and Monkton, Vermont. Fiske, Ancestry of Bennet Eliot of Nazeing, Essex, father of seven Great Migration immigrants to Massachusetts (continued from 161:259). Reviews. 9.0" tall; 78 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2010
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light reading wear throughout. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Hough, The Cheshire home and family of William Hough, 1640 immigrant to New England. Brandon, Reinterpreting the vital dates of William Hawes and his wife Ursula from their memorial brass. Hart,Reuniting the family of Lt. John Waterbury (1753-1829). Grundset, Some employees and suppliers of services to Thomas Fayerweather of Boston and Cambridge, 1753-1802 (continued from 164:206). Bamberg, Nathaniel and Esther (Carpenter) (Bardeen) Bowen and their family (continued from 164:218). Harris, The brothers William and Daniel Harris of Middletown, Connecticut (continued from 164:174). Additions and corrections. Reviews. Index to Volume 164. Annual table of contents of Volume 164. Amrican Ancestors Journal, second annual supplement to the Register. ; 9.0" tall; 140 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2010
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light reading wear throughout. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Harris, The brothers William and Daniel Harris of Middletown, Connecticut. Willcox, Edward Breck's baptismal record nad identification of his "daughter Blake." O'Flaherty, Cornelius Handy of Sandwich, Massachusetts. Goddard, Thomas Wiswall of Newton, Massachusetts, and Arundel, Maine: his parentage and marriage history. Grundset, Some employees and suppliers of services to Thomas Fayerweather of Boston and Cambridge, 1753-1802. Bamberg, The family of Ntahaniel and Esther (Carpenter) (Bardeen) Bowen (continued from 164:134). Hoff, New England articles in genealogical journals in 2008. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 80 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 15,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 16,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
EUR 17,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
EUR 22,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Velazquez, Jason (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.