Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. American First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with charts and graphs. Book.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Contains: Unspecified, Tables, black & white, Figures. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1993
ISBN 10: 0893918504 ISBN 13: 9780893918507
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780893918507.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521561329 ISBN 13: 9780521561327
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lexington Books, Plymouth, 2011
ISBN 10: 0739127330 ISBN 13: 9780739127339
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp x, 314. Original publisher's colour illustrated paper covered boards. Includes 22 chapters covering a series of public talks given by Australian philosophers between 2006 and 2009. Associate editors, Lynda Burns, Steve Gardner and Fiona Leigh. ISBN: 9780739127339 About fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. [ak7555].
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New book. Some negligable markings on front and rear cover. Content excellent. Pages unread.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Melbourne U. P. Melbourne 2000, 2000
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo x + 326pp., notes, biblog., index,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,75
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2010-02-22, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521567645 ISBN 13: 9780521567640
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,54
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.