Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0820331694 ISBN 13: 9780820331690
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; 155.575 X 20.32 X 234.95 millimeters; 312 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dan River Press, Thomaston, ME, 2006
ISBN 10: 0897542134 ISBN 13: 9780897542135
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine copy with upper corner creasing to the rear cover. clphE.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2000. Glossy paper covered boards; minimal wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; interior clean and unmarked; 349 pages.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New inside and Out! Crisp Pages w/No markings!
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Glenn Orbik (illustrator). Even the most die-hard baseball fans don't know the true story of William "Blockade Billy" Blakely. He may have been the greatest player the game has ever seen, but today no one remembers his name. He was the first--and only--player to have his existence completely removed from the record books. Also contains the chilling bonus story Morality. Very Good to fine; minor smudge on covers, binding square and solid, & pages clean and crisp.
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Edited by Richard Chizmar. Cover art by Glen Chadbourne. Includes "The Glass Floor" by Stephen King; "Shadow Pond" by Glenn Chadbourne & Holly Newstein; "Aisle Seat" by Rick Hautala; "The Bleeding Child" by Bruce McAllister; "Electric Mist Confidential" by Weston Ochse; "The Ghosts of Famous Men" by Rick Koster; "Hawkin Rhone" by Elizabeth Voss; "An Interview With Glenn Chadbourne" by Brian James Freeman; more. Illustrated by Glenn Chadbourne. Bumps and dings; a little creasing and wear at corner; sticker pull; minor tanning. Magazine.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1990
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Glenn Wolff (illustrator). First Edition. Very Good+++/Near fine-. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Light bumping to head of corners. Very nice copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623300746 ISBN 13: 9781623300746
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623300770 ISBN 13: 9781623300777
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press 8/16/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623300770 ISBN 13: 9781623300777
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). Revival a Writing Journal. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press 6/22/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623300746 ISBN 13: 9781623300746
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). End of Watch Writing Journal. Book.
EUR 22,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623300770 ISBN 13: 9781623300777
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623300746 ISBN 13: 9781623300746
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: 20th Century Fox, New York, 1946
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671650521 ISBN 13: 9780671650520
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). 8vo. Cloth. 463 p. Attractively printed and illustrated in blue. King introduces the reader to the world of fish and shellfish, from the health benefits to buying and preparation, as well as a lengthy fish-by-fish overview. Hundreds of mouth-watering recipes. Fine in fine price-clipped dustjacket in mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press 2016-09-06, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623300819 ISBN 13: 9781623300814
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,19
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Glenn Chadbourne; Edvard Moritz; Fred Guardineer; Max Elkan; Al Ulmer; King Ward (illustrator). Hardcover, 288 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Clean, tight copy. Reprints in full color the first five issues (Fall 1948 - June/July 1949) of ADVENTURES INTO THE UNKNOWN horror comic, with a foreword by Barry Forshaw and additional color art by Glenn Chadbourne. Record # 350528.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1623302536 ISBN 13: 9781623302535
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. King, Kevin (illustrator). 36 pages. 8.00x8.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Connection Press 3/29/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1623306981 ISBN 13: 9781623306984
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). 2020 Stephen King Catalog Desktop Calendar: The Stand. Book.