Lucie e jackson (31 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Ward Lock & Co. Limited
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,44
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate to front pastedown dating 1912. Black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb… marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 173 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping.…Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

Verlag: SAMPSON LOW, MARSTON & CO., LTD. n.d.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustralienNanny's Web
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,24
EUR 15,17 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 176pp, 5 x 7 inches.

Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spi…ne ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.

Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co Limited
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,86
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition hardback green boards no DJ. Front boards showing title of book etc with a large decoration in gilt around the title. 309 pages good and clean with clear larger print. No foxing, no previous names. Top and bottom of spine shelf rubbed. Corners of boards bumped a little. No date… shown. A few black and white illustratins.

Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co. Limited
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,24
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No edition remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration to spine and front board. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has…mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.
Weitere BilderMystery Stories
Reginald G. Thomas; K. Nelson Abbot; A.E. Seymour; Bertha Leonard; May Wynne; F. Runyard; Charles T. Jackson; Lucie E. Jackson; C. Bernard Rutley
Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Vereinigtes KönigreichOopalba Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No date. Circa 1950's. " Nelson's Bumper Books " series. Vintage Children's Story Book. Boards are a bit grubby and some wear to corners but nothing really major. Neat previous owner's name inside and one neatly rubbed out. Fantastic colour frontis plus many black and white illustrations to the stories.… 10 stories by various authors (see above). Vintage's book. children.

Verlag: Ward, Lock and Co. Ltd
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,65
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No edition remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf…wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front.

Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons, London 1902
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,82
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 232 pp. Pictorial blue cloth decorated on the front panel and spine in silver, red, white and black; black and white frontis and title page illustrated by Groome. Light wear at the corners with some darkening on the endpapers; presentation plate on the front pastedown;…light foxing in spots; hinges tight, gutters intact. Size: 12mo. Groome; (illustrator). Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sheldon Press, London 1924
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 21,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 128 pp + 16 page publisher's list, colour frontis, brown cloth with illustrations. corners & spine ends rubbed, prize label in front, a little foxing, no dw sound copy - date from BL.
Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Ltd, London, England 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, KanadaBay Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,52
EUR 15,23 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Previous owner's writing on the first page. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Picture available upon request.

Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralienLaura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,99
EUR 19,07 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. well used book, no date but presentation note front endpaper dated 1931, wear to covers, cover and page edges, slightly loose in covers, otherwise book sound Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,12
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1933. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards, black titles. Colour frontis. 191 pages. Book: Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Spine faded and chipped at top. Small mark to rear cover. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Sheldon Press, London 1924
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHaldon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 'Printer; Billing & Sons Ltd., Guildford & Esher, UK. . PAGES: 128 + 16 page list of books published by SPCK & The Sheldon Press: 'Books for boys & girls from 6 tp 16 by popular writers. Illustrated by first class artists.' This book is believed to be first edition of 1924 as a gift in…scription on ffep shows 'Oct. 5th 1924'. ILLUSTRATION: Colour frontispiece. CONDITION: No marks or inscriptions through the book but for the gift inscriptions and owner's address, mainly crossed out with the important date, 1924, showing. There is noticeable yellow spotting on half title page, title & Contents pages & on page edges. Otherwise, the pages are bright and clean. Very good quality paper with clear print. Tight binding. 2.5cm/ 1" split to decorative cloth cover at top front corner of spine. The condition is very good for its age. Scarce copy. WEIGHT: 252 grams unpackaged. Immediate, well packaged despatch. Sent with tracking within UK. Reasonable international rates.

Verlag: Ward Lock & Co, London 1907
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustralienBerry Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,24
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Decorative Green Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. A nice solid copy Size: 7"-8" Tall. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Younger Readers; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 006834.

Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co 1910
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,54
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. Prize bookplate on front pastedown. A little scattered foxing. Green cloth with gilt lettering, gilt and blind decoration on front board and spine. Light wear overall.

Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1902
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,39
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. the boards are torn, worn and shelf rubbed. marked. tanning. some foxing throughout. tightly bound. a reading copy. Fair copy. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: W. P. Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell rep.n.d., Edinburgh 1899
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lorna Tranter Books, Seascale, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLorna Tranter Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Childrens' fiction. Late nineteenth century.176pps plus several pps of contemporary titles at the back.Nicely illust in black/white with several full-page illusts and many vignettes at the chapter headings.Beautiful decorative binding. olive green/multi Sound & square.Lovely detail on spi…ne. Neat inscription on ffep in pale ink. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nangle Rare Books, Dorchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichNangle Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 25,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Illustrated by Florence Cooper. Jarrold & Sons, 1899. Illustrated red cloth with picture of young children reading on a beach on upper cover. Very good indeed.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson 1902
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cuffern Books, Haverfordwest, Vereinigtes KönigreichCuffern Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,79
EUR 10,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Thus, Hard Cover. 12mo. 232 pp. Pictorial dark green cloth decorated with silver, red, white and black, decorated endpapers. Light wear at the corners with some darkening on the endpaper.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd, London
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Souk, Porstoy, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBook Souk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 33,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 230 grams. Inscribed 1934.

Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co, London 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlanjo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 17,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Blue cloth, with gilt pattern on front and spine. Light foxing to page edges, and rubbing to cloth at spine ends. Bookplate dated 1911. Dark blue endpapers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: David McKay, Philadelphia 1907
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, KanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 32,01
EUR 21,46 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First American Edition. scarce; green publisher's pictorial cloth; lettering in gilt on spine; lettering blue and black on front cover; hinges tight; 253 pages followed by 5 pages of publisher's ads; no previous owner's signatures or inscriptions; the slightest of shel rubbing; attrective binding.…J. MacFarlane (illustrator).
Verlag: The Sheldon Press, London
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBookcase
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,83
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Text bright with occasional light spotting throughout, school prize bookplate on front pastedown, boards and binding tidy, chipping with some loss to edges of dust jacket. Size: 8vo.

Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons 1900 1900
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tiger books, Canterbury, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTiger books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. original pictorial cloth, spine bumped and a trifle chipped, one corner rubbed, frontispiece and vignette titlepage, prize plate front pastedown, scattered spotting, splash-mark upper edge, a nice copy. first edition; 232 pages not in Wolff.

Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons 1902
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jenny Wren Books, Maidstone, Vereinigtes KönigreichJenny Wren Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,25
EUR 36,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Pictorial cloth boards; 232pp; b/w tissue-guarded frontis. Rubbing and bumping to corners with small splits to spine ends; discoloration to spine; prize plate dated 1906 to front pastedown; tanning to endpapers; slight cracking to a couple of internal gutters.

Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co., Ltd., London 1905
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USAHeartwood Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. For Muriel's Sake by Lucie E. Jackson (Ward Lock File Copy) A tight square bright copy. Bright gilt and cloth. Minor dust-soiling to top edge. "File Copy" label to front cover. No jacket present. No date, circa 1905. Dark red cloth, decorative blind-stamping, and gilt, to spine and cover. BOOK.
Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co, London
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , NeuseelandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 44,65
EUR 30,34 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Owner's signature. Prize label to front pastedown. Rubbing to ends of spine and to corners of boards. Some spotting throughout. Spotting to page edges. Slight spine lean. Some mould stains to endpapers. ; 315 pages + frontis + plates + (16) pages advertisements. No date. B…lue cloth boards with gilt illustration. Page dimensions: 190mm x 123mm. "A month had passed. Littlefield House had, to all outward seeming, resumed its pristine cheerfulness. Indoors, however, the inmates looked anything but cheerful. The gloom of that funeral day still seemed to hang over everybody." - the opening sentences. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Weitere BilderAnbieter: 1001rarebooks, Coventry, Vereinigtes Königreich1001rarebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Inv 67.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,67
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 268 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 268.