Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: The Individualist, 1970
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. Formerly, The Rational Individualist, Double Issue, Vol 2, No 3 and 4. 36 pp.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Verlag: American International, 1979
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. New and unread, however moderate shelf wear to cover/closed edge, including marking, a cresae to corner or top of back cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry 27 J, 1997
ISBN 10: 0854047328 ISBN 13: 9780854047321
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Explosives In The Service Of Man: The Nobel Heritage (Special Publications) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Macmillan Australia Pty Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0330358669 ISBN 13: 9780330358668
Anbieter: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1997. 1st edition. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Previous owner's name is inside the dust jacket. Sturdy binding. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* Returns accepted. Refunds given.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.00x0.32x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry 99/n /27 J, 1997
ISBN 10: 0854047328 ISBN 13: 9780854047321
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1443803316 ISBN 13: 9781443803311
Anbieter: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Brand new copy. Clean & bright. Multiple copies available. ; MVH15; 0.87 x 8.27 x 5.98 Inches; 265 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1443803316 ISBN 13: 9781443803311
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hbk 244pp prev owner's rubber stamping on front and rear pastedowns INSCRIBED by editor Rod Stonehouse on second front endpaper otherwise book appears unused excellent clean tight unmarked text in sleeve protected dj as new. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Angel Row Gallery, Nottingham, 1995
ISBN 10: 090094384X ISBN 13: 9780900943843
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. 12 pages, illustrated with colour plates. A Fine, as new copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1443803316 ISBN 13: 9781443803311
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781443803311.
EUR 21,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorRod Murray, EP-C, CIFT, LMT, has been a health and fitness professional for over thirty years. Rod served as a Navy Corpsman with the Navy and Marine Corps and was also a Medic with the Army National Guard. Coach Rod c.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1773855093 ISBN 13: 9781773855097
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,96
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1773855093 ISBN 13: 9781773855097
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1773855093 ISBN 13: 9781773855097
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1443803316 ISBN 13: 9781443803311
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.