Peters roberta (50 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2005

    184067279X / 9781840672794

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2001

    184067279X / 9781840672794

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2005

    184067279X / 9781840672794

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2002

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,04

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,22

    EUR 9,67 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing, London, England, UK 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, USABook Nook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,44

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little shelf wear; pictorial boards, clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, corner tips are slightly rubbed and worn; DJ has a half inch tear with a crease at the top front corner, spine is very

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,20

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First. 8vo. Light dent to lower front board. Dw has tear to top front joint. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,51

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 9,84

    EUR 8,94 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,84

    EUR 8,94 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: caxton editions 2000

    1840672447 / 9781840672442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 2,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Child's Play (International) Ltd 01 A 2009

    1846432537 / 9781846432538

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,80

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Wim Wom from the Mustard Mill (Child's Play Library) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Child's Play (International) Ltd 00/g /01 A 2009

    1846432537 / 9781846432538

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,80

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Roberta Angeletti (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2002

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used. pp. 96.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHR1 Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,35

    EUR 17,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2002

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,35

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used. pp. 96.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2002

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,36

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used. pp. 96.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Publishing 2002

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions, London 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,86

    EUR 17,20 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 95 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The I Ching Is A Mixture Of Philosophy And Fortune Telling, And While It Is The Latter That Has Caught The Imagination Of Westerners, It Should Really B

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions, London 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,86

    EUR 17,20 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 95 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The I Ching Is A Mixture Of Philosophy And Fortune Telling, And While It Is The Latter That Has Caught The Imagination Of Westerners, It Sho

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions, London 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,86

    EUR 17,20 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 95 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The I Ching Is A Mixture Of Philosophy And Fortune Telling, And While It Is The Latter That Has Caught The Imagination Of Westerners, It Should Really B

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions, London 2001

    1840672781 / 9781840672787

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 19,44 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition in pictorial laminated boards in a Very Good Dustjacket - now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Light wear to bottom edge of dustjacket front cover. Illustrated with colour plates. Robust, professional pa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2001

    184067279X / 9781840672794

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NiederlandeLouis Tinner Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    2001; Hardcover; scheurtjes in stofomslag / small tears in dustjacket ; Hardcover; scheurtjes in stofomslag / small tears in dustjacket ; Hardcover; scheurtjes in stofomslag / small tears in dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Caxton Editions 2001

    184067279X / 9781840672794

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NiederlandeLouis Tinner Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    2001; Hardcover; goed exemplaar / good copy ; Hardcover; goed exemplaar / good copy ; Hardcover; goed exemplaar / good copy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Civic Concert Service, NY 1954

    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, USAR & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Printed self-wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 4pp. Contains a page of text about the noted American coloratura soprano, including biographical material, awards she has been honored with, etc. The other three pages contain the full program of the performance, including works by: Scarlatti, Haydn, Beethoven, Debussy, Verdi,