Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spilogale Inc. New Jersey, 2005
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella and seven short stories. Featured are Magic for Beginnners by Kelly Link (novella), A Quantum Bit Exists In Two States Simultaneously: ON by David Gerrold (short story), Age of Miracles by Richard Mueller (short story), I Didn't Know What Time It Was by Carter Scholtz (short story), What I Owe To Rick by Arthur Porges (short story), The Housewarming by Albert E Cowdrey (short story), The Denial by Bruce Sterling (short story) and A Quantum Bit Exists In Two States Simultaneously: OFF by David Gerrolad (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spilogale, New Jersey, 2008
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and four short stories. Featured are The Overseer by Albert E Cowdrey (novella), The Boarder by Alexander Jablokov (novelet), Rumple What? by Nancy Springer (short story), Exit Strategy by KD Wentworth (short story), The Second Decent by Richard Paul Russo (short story) and A Ten-Pound Sack of Rice by Richard Mueller. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 2005
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are RAW by Daniel Grotta (novelette), Girls and Boys, Come Out to Play by Michael Swanwick (novelette), The Children of Time by Stephen Baxter (short story), Clipper's Last Ride by Richard Mueller (short story), Killing Time Kristine Kathryn Rusch (short story), Waking Chang-Er Samantha Ling (short story), The Real Deal by Peter Friend (short story), The Compass by Edd Vick (short story), The Physicist's Warning by Sandra Lindow (poetry), Economy by Mario Milosevic (poetry), Daredevil by Steven Utley (poetry), Earth of Mercy of Roger Dutcher (poetry) and Robot Dog by Roger Dutcher (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Simon & Schuster, 1974
ISBN 10: 0671221043 ISBN 13: 9780671221041
Anbieter: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Global Reach : The Power of the Multinational Corporations by Richard J. Barnet, Ronald E. Müller. Simon & Schuster, 1974. 508pp. Language: English. Note:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's School of Policy Studies, 2010
ISBN 10: 1553392779 ISBN 13: 9781553392774
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Verlag: Silver, Burdett and Company, NY, 1901
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1. Quarter bound brown linen over tan boards, brown lettering on cover, includes Songs of the Seasons, Songs of Nature, Occasional, Rounds, Lullabies, Songs of Action, Patriotic and Heroic Songs, Ethical Songs, Devotional Songs, and nine "Miscellaneous". . Hinge starting, spine and cover gently worn, pages and edges slightly yellowed, endpapers may be lightly foxed. . The Modern Music Series Series. B&W musical scores. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 192 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Concordia Publishing House, 1964
Anbieter: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - Sturdy Binding - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 1964. Hardcover book with the dust jacket book. It has a sturdy binding. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has rubbing light wear to the edge. 516 pp. 9.25" x 6.25". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
Verlag: Silver, Burdett Company, New York , Boston and Chicago, 1901
Anbieter: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA
Printed Card. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pencil notes on front pastedown and front free end page, red ink stain on front panel. Originally published by Scott, Foresman & Company 1898.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Touchstone Book/Published by Simon & Schuster/A Gulf & Western Company, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0671221043 ISBN 13: 9780671221041
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Robert Anthony (Design); Jack Jaget (Design) (illustrator). Coypright © 1974 by Richard J. Barnet &. 508 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Over-sized and/ or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/ or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/ or international shipments.
Verlag: Silver, Burdett & Company, 1901
Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover browning with a little rubbing. Front hinge cracking a bit. Writing on front/back end page. A few fold and one nick. Good + condition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: A. Henn Verlag, 1979
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 206 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem guten Zustand. Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scott, Foresman, Chicago, 1899
Anbieter: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. The Modern Music Series. A subtitle explains: "Wherein the study of musical structure is pursued through the consideration of complete melodic forms and practice based on exercises related to them". This copy of the true first edition, although internally sound and unmarked, is browned with a few creased corners. The covers are worn and rubbed with wear particularly to top of the cloth spine, and the paper covering the boards is worn away to the board on all edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's School of Policy Studies, 2010
ISBN 10: 1553392779 ISBN 13: 9781553392774
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's School of Policy Studies, 2008
ISBN 10: 1553392213 ISBN 13: 9781553392217
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Brucnswick, Oxford : Transaction, 1990
ISBN 10: 0887388205 ISBN 13: 9780887388200
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 10,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. 247 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin-Charlottenburg, Carl Marhold Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
8° (21cm), kart. 60 S. Papier alters- und qualitätsbedingt gebräunt. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 92 Heilpädagogische Beiträge. Schriften zur Pädagogik und Psychologie entwicklungsgehemmter Kinder. Heft 11. Herausgeber Prof. Dr. Gerhard Heese.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Critical Review Foundation, New Haven, CT & San Francisco, CA, 1992
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 6, Nos 2-3, Spring-Summer 1992. 302 pp. Vol. 6, Numbers 2-3, Spring-Summer 1992 issue only! ISSN: 0891-3811. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, and essentially, nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Small crease on bottom corner of front cover page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's School of Policy Studies, 2010
ISBN 10: 1553392779 ISBN 13: 9781553392774
Anbieter: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Average wear. Clean with no highlighting or margin notes detected on any pages. Cover has a few blemishes and wear on the edges and corners. 30-day returns. Free shipping in Canada. International shipments may be subject to custom duties on receipt. ; 6 X 0.8 X 9 inches; 300 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270630601 ISBN 13: 9781270630609
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of Policy Studies, Queen's University, Kingston, 2008
ISBN 10: 1553392213 ISBN 13: 9781553392217
Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First. ix, 374pp., references, tables, figures. Bears an insitutional library barcode and circulation slip inside rear, but otherwise there are no other library markings or flaws inside or out; would be a fine copy otherwise. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1975
ISBN 10: 3498004433 ISBN 13: 9783498004439
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
OPp., gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Zustand: Gut. 1.-8. Tausend. 438 S. SU. leicht berieben/ etwas gebräunt/ angeschmutzt, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783498004439 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's School of Policy Studies; McGill-Queen's University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1553392779 ISBN 13: 9781553392774
Anbieter: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 295 pgs. Black & white charts / tables. No highlighting or underlining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's School of Policy Studies; McGill-Queen's University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1553392779 ISBN 13: 9781553392774
Anbieter: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 295 pgs. Black & white charts / tables. No highlighting or underlining.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Büchergilde Gutenberg, Frankfurt, 1976
ISBN 10: 3763219552 ISBN 13: 9783763219551
Anbieter: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover/Leinen. Zustand: 1 - 2 Berieben. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut Leichte Randläsuren. 1 Auflage. Die Krisenmacher : d. Multinationalen u. d. Verwandlung d. Kapitalismus / Richard J. Barnet ; Ronald E. Müller [Dt. von Jürgen Abel u. Margaret Carroux] Buchbeschreibung: Büchergilde Gutenberg 1976 Frankfurt . Leinen 22 cm Gut Umschlag (leichte Gebrauchsspuren) 438 S.740 g ,Orig.-Titel: Global reach Zustand: Einband guter - sehr guter Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsionen.
Verlag: Ernst Reinhardt Verlag,., München / Basel,, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
EUR 10,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb163 (1) Seiten, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag, Groß-8°. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Kommentar: *Erste Ausgabe.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinbek (bei Hamburg) : Rowohlt, 1975
ISBN 10: 3498004433 ISBN 13: 9783498004439
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 438 S. ; 22 cm insgesamt guter Zustand (leicht nachgedunkelt und angestaubt). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 612.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Kastellaun (A. Henn) (= Erste Ausgabe), 1979
ISBN 10: 3450129198 ISBN 13: 9783450129194
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1. Auflage. 8°, Originalbroschur ( Paperback), 206 s., ISBN 3-450-12919-8 leicht angerändert, letzte Seiten fingerfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.