Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Zustand: Used: Good. Good.Contains some hand writing and some highlights . used copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Are You Really a Genius?: Timeless Tests for the Irritatingly Intelligent This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bodleian Library 20/03/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2015
ISBN 10: 1851244239 ISBN 13: 9781851244232
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro pone a prueba tu inteligencia con acertijos y desafíos diseñados para ser irritantemente inteligentes. Publicado por Bodleian Library en 2015, cuenta con 128 páginas de pruebas atemporales. Ideal para aquellos que disfrutan de un buen desafío mental y el humor. EAN: 9781851244232 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Entretenimiento Título: Are You Really a Genius? Autor: Robert A. Streeter| Robert G. Hoehn Idioma: en Páginas: 128.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Verlag: [The Library], 1969
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Gray Printed Stapled Wrappers. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Spine area is sunned; top corner of inside front wrapper has stamp of Harvard College Library Gifts & Exchange Section; p. 1 has faint circular blind embossed stamp in bottom corner; pamphlet has minor wear; tight, text clean. 15 p., illustrated. [O3:1].
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo, pp. 609-820. Wrappers rubbed, handled and edgeworn; top edge foxed.
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1959
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015693075 ISBN 13: 9781015693074
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Internal Combustion Engines, Theory and Design: A Text Book On Gas- and Oil-Engines for Engineers and Students in Engineering. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc., 1968
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Paperback. X-1897 very good - fine, reading crease PBO. Quiz book. Illustrated by Dr. Seuss. paperback,
Zustand: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pulp Literature Press 2021-04-26, 2021
ISBN 10: 1988865379 ISBN 13: 9781988865379
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: University of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois, 1977
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Good. University of Chicago, 1977. 24 pages. Portrait. 8 x 8", printed wrapper. Ethnicity in literary study. Staples bit rusty, else VG.