Samuel chu (244 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Zenith Books 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 117 pages. Ex-library marks,shelf wear, pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. The jacket is creased, discolored and worn; wrapped; glued inside the covers. Illustrator: Thollander, Earl. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 221637. Thollander, Earl…(illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 117p., profusely illustrated, later printing, label on front pastedown endpaper, else very good condition in an unclipped dust jacket with a tear on the real panel. Juvenile.

The Wiki Way of Learning: Creating Learning Experiences Using Collaborative Web Pages
Notari, Michele,Reynolds, Rebecca,Chu, Samuel Kai Wah,Honegger, Beat DÃ beli
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,01
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: ZENITH BOOKS, NEW YORK 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USANemona Collectables
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co. Zenith Books, NY 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,64
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar; white pictorial c that matches dj; 117 clean, unmarked pages. Earl Thollander (illustrator).
Verlag: Zenith Books 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. X-lib with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, flyleaves glued to boards.

Verlag: Zenith Books, Garden City 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 117p., profusely illustrated, first edition, very good condition in a price-clipped dust jacket. Juvenile.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USABookworks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,20
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine binding and contents; appears unread.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,46
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USABook Booth
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; sun-fading along top of front cover, else minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 256 pages. Size: 6" x 9".

- Hardcover
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, USAsuffolkbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Verlag: Zenith Books, New York 1967
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 117pp. Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated by Earl Thollander. Owner's name inside front cover, near fine.
Verlag: Zenith Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,73
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1967. Paperback. 112pp ,illustratted by Earl Thollander. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Zenith Books / Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition with pictorial boards. Book shows no wear. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf w…ear only, no tears, now wrapped in protective clear cover. Previous owner's name or sticker in front section of the book. Book is oriented toward children with occasional two-color drawigns, maps. 117 pages. Keywords: Children's Book, Immigration, Asian, Chinese, American, History, Clipper, Yankee, Gold Rush, Rockies, Railroad, San Francisco, Chinatown, Racism, Historical. Thollander, Earl (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustralienAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,08
EUR 18,36 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
308pp, glossary, index. Paperback, trifle worn at corners, very good copy. Study of Li Hung-chang which represents a collaboration of Li experts among Chinese and Western scholars. The biography examines the beginnings of China's modernisation; the Confucian as a patriot and pragmatist; his formative years, 1823-1866; and other…aspects of his life.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,74
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,55
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: Zenith Books 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1967. Paperback. 112pp ,illustratted by Earl Thollander. . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,90
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, USAMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE BOOK IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET WITH $6.00 PRICE AND MINOR EDGE WEAR AND RUBBING. NO WRITING OR NAMES.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the diffraction of surface electromagnetic waves by a right-angled bend, a topic relevant to the design of scanning surface wave antennas. The author presents a graphical analysis of oblique surface waves on an infinite impedance plane, examining their propagation and…decay characteristics. The diffraction problem is then analyzed in two cases: when the edge of the bend is parallel or perpendicular to the perfectly conducting direction of the impedance plane. In the first case, the formalism reduces to that of a previously solved two-dimensional TM problem. In the second case, the author provides a detailed analysis involving mixed boundary conditions and determines the various coefficients using edge conditions, jump conditions, and boundary conditions on the conducting face. The book also discusses the effect of obliquity on the reflection coefficient and radiation pattern under various conditions. The insights gained from this study contribute to the understanding of surface wave propagation and diffraction, with implications for the development of advanced antenna systems and related technologies. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,93
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
SPL. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Columbia University Press 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,87
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: good. . 1965, bright clean copy, ex lib stamps etc, bright clean copy, no other markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,34
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,18
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Spiral Bound. Zustand: New. Revised, updated, and expanded second edition of the premier learning guide for residents, McLean EMG Guide emphasizes skills and concepts required for success in mastering basic electrodiagnostic techniques. This step-by-step approach to performing and interpreting EMG and nerve conduction studies wi…ll prepare trainees, fellows, and attendings to meet the challenges encountered in daily practice with confidence.The book is broken into short formatted chapters covering instrumentation, basic nerve conduction and needle EMG techniques, interpretation, applications for common clinical problems, and a new chapter on ultrasound. The procedures are laid out as illustrated tables with specifics for lead placement, stimulation, sample waveforms, and photographs to guide electrodiagnostic set-ups. Clinical presentation, anatomy, recommended studies, normal values, pearls and tips, and key findings are presented throughout in bulleted text for a thorough, more focused guidebook. Multiple choice questions and answers with rationales reinforce learning for those wishing to review concepts through self-guided assessment.Key FeaturesUpdates to all chapters with new figures and diagrams and more multiple-choice questions with answersBrand new chapter on the use of ultrasound with electrodiagnosisChecklists with key steps and takeaways for each studyClear, easy-to-understand tables and photos illustrate each set-up and studyCodifies what you need to know to make a diagnosis in the EMG laboratoryPrint purchase includes on-line access to the full contents for mobile or desktop use.

McLean EMG Guide
Chu, Samuel K., M.d. (EDT); Jayabalan, Prakash, M.d., Ph.d. (EDT); Visco, Christopher J., MD (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,84
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

McLean EMG Guide
Chu, Samuel K., M.d. (EDT); Jayabalan, Prakash, M.d., Ph.d. (EDT); Visco, Christopher J., MD (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 65,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,84
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320 Index.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,28
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.