Turander ralf (33 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USAKULTURAs books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,38
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Perfect bound illustrated covers, bright and square, with general shelf wear. Book is firm in binding, 175 pages, b&w color photographs throughout. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, USAAmusespot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. In Wraps. Minor wear to corners.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,40
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 9179881378. Byggforlaget - Kultur in Collaboration with Skokloster, 1997. bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

Verlag: Byggforlaget Kultur 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9789179881375. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to covers and to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,16
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. book has small nick to top front edge, slight edgewear, otherwise in bright sharp shape. dust jacket has mild scuffing across cover, slight wear to corners and ends of spine, slight wear on edges of textblock folds, otherwise in clean solid shape.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,05
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. [180] pp. Soft Cover. Color and black and white plates throughout. Text in English. Very Good. Minor rubs to the cover edges.*Heavy volume, could cost extra for shipping.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of National History at Frederiksborg Castle 2011
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 48,95
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large softcover with dust jacket, both in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 159 pages, with color images throughout. [1.7 lbs]. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of National History at Frederiksborg Castle, Denmark 2011
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USABIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 54,29
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st ed. White quarto in textured illus. white d.j.;159 pages: color illustrations, portraits; 27 cm. In English. Art, Danish. Portrait painting Nationalhistoriske museum p? Frederiksborg text by Thomas Lyngby and Mette Skougaard; photography by Ralf Turander. Fine in fine dust-jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,30
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Publisher's grey cloth, pictorial dustjacket. Very fine. Stockholm, Wahlström & Widstrand / Swedish National Property Abroad / Ministry for Foreign Affairs, 1997. Large 8vo. 216 pp. Richly illustrated. With facts about the embassies.
Verlag: Byggforlaget - Kultur in Collaboration with Skokloster 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,58
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. IN ENGLISH, light wear to paper dust cover, corners bumped, unmarked, colour illustration, VG. Turander, Ralf (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. [180] pp. Soft Cover. Color and black and white plates throughout. Text in English. Very Good. Minor rubs to the cover edges.*Heavy volume, could cost extra for shipping.
Verlag: Byggförlaget/Kultur i samarbete med Skoklosters slott 1997. 1997 1997
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,65
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
27 x 21 cm. 54, (2) s. Ill Häftad. Gott skick.

Verlag: Bokforlaget Cordia, Stocklholm 1996
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , NeuseelandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,03
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures. Small pinholes in top corner of front and rear boards. Some bumping to ends of spine. ; 64 pages + colour plates. Illustrated card wrappers. Page dimensions: 170mm x 116mm. Text is in Swedish and English. Two postcards included loosely with bridal cost…umes from Osby town. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Illustrated by Turander, Ralf (Photograghs) (illustrator).

Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,30
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Häftad, dek. skyddsomslag i färg. Mycket fint exemplar. Stockholm, Byggförlaget, 1997. 27 x 21 cm. 56 s. Slösande rikt illustrerad i färg.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FrankreichLibrairie du Levant
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,00
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2004 / 309 pages. Relié avec jaquette. Editions Byggförlaget. Svenska Good condition. Observera att vi i Frankrike har en förmånsränta för transporter utomlands. För en stor volym kommer kostnaderna inte att överstiga 6 .
Gunnel Sahlin & Kosta Boda.
Turander, Ralf / Britton, Claes / Rafstedt, Tom / Stamenkovic, Daggan / Bandolin, Gunilla.
Verlag: Stockholm, Tag Publishing 2000
Anbieter: Buchhandlung&Antiquariat Arnold Pascher, Neuss, , DeutschlandBuchhandlung&Antiquariat Arnold Pascher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,42
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
176 S., Klappenbroschur, Quart, unzählige Abbildungen, Abrieb ( cirrca 4 x 4 cm ) auf vorderem Deckblatt, ansonsten, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar.

Verlag: Signum 2009. 2009 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,48
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
30,5x24,5 cm. 254 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget med en liten lagad reva, i övrigt välhållen. Om bordets konsthantverk från flera sekler.
Verlag: Votum 2014. 2014
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,83
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
256 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband. Gott skick. Antikvariskt exemplar.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,83
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition, hardback, square 4to, 239pp, illustrated, multi-lingualtext in Swedish, English, French, and German. clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 9187214792.
Weitere BilderDays at Drottningholm
Princess Christina Mrs Magnuson; Carl Otto Werkelid; Sarah Death (translator from the Swedish)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandkillarneybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 95,50
EUR 34,84 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in decorative cloth, 223 pages, illustrated throughout with colour photos, thick glossy paper, gold endpapers, NOT ex-library. In a sturdy decorative slipcase; issued without a dust jacket. Weight 880g. -- Moderate internal tearing along the gutter of the front board; binding rema…ins secure and stable. Else minor wear, book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps. -- The royal domain of Drottningholm is a world heritage site of the highest order, with its well-preserved palace and extensive parkland, its unique theatre and charming Chinese Pavilion. But it is also, and always has been, a place that queens and kings, princesses and princes through the ages have called home. Princess Christina has loved Drottningholm for a very long time. She has spent Christmas there every year since her childhood and has often been a guest on official and unofficial occasions. Its history, settings and personalities, especially the strong women who have made their mark there, have always fascinated her. In this lavishly illustrated volume she uses individual dates in history as her starting point for bringing royal figures, rooms, details and memories to life. She writes of the young widow Hedvig Eleonora, who initiated the grand construction project, of dance performances in the historic theatre, of her grandfather Gustaf VI Adolf's plans for the gardens and some unusual Christmas fare, of playing in the snow with her brother and sisters in the palace park, whispering games in the Chinese Pavilion, her wedding waltz with her husband Tord Magnuson in Karl X Gustav's Gallery and much, much more. The text has been written in collaboration with journalist Carl Otto Werkelid, formerly arts editor of Svenska Dagbladet and cultural counsellor at the Swedish Embassy in London. The beautiful picture material is the work of one of Sweden's best-known photographers, Ralf Turander. Ralf Turander (photographer) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. 1ª Edición. Color photographs with texts in Swedish and side by side translations into English, French, and German. Photographs allegorically refer to the folk opera commissioned by the Swedish Folk Opera on the doomed love affair between Marie Antoin…ette and the Swedish nobleman who tried to save her life during the time of the French Revolution that claimed it.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,25
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Votum förlag, Karlstad 2017. 311 pp. Hardcover with d/w. 30,5x25 cm. Illustrated. ISBN 9789188435194.
Axel von Fersen och hans kärlek till / and His Love for / und seine Liebe zu / et son amour pour Marie Antoinette.
(Fersen, Axel von) - Lindqvist, Herman (text) - Turander, Ralf (foto)
Verlag: Raster Förlag 1998. 1998 1998
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,95
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
27,5x24,5 cm. 239 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med lite fläckat skyddsomslag. Text in English, Swedish, French and German.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,48
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Föreningen för Den Beridna Högvakten, Artillerigården, Stockholm 2005. 148 sidor. Klotband med skyddsomslag. 25,5x24 cm. Illustrerad. bra skick.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, DeutschlandBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 449,90
EUR 39,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gut. 2000. Gunnel Sahlin & Kosta Boda - Ralf Turander In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Verlag: Votum 2014. 2014
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,30
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
256 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband. Förlagsny.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,71
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Dagens Nyheter, Stockholm 2004. 195, [4] sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 29,5x24,5 cm. Gott skick.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,78
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hässleholms Kommun, 2008. 4to. 239 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Originalt hellærredsbind med smudsomslag. Velholdt. * Lækkert værk om den velkendte spektakulære skaanske herregård med det signifikante porttårn, der overlevede Den Skaanske Krig.
Verlag: Peter Pluntky 2019. 2019
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,13
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
311 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband. Förlagsny.